Five9 Inc (FIVN)

Currency in USD
37.61
+2.51(+7.15%)
Closed·
37.82+0.21(+0.55%)
·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
43.66M58.43%1.64B
Other Institutional Investors
41.58M41.57%1.56B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
0.000.00%0.00
Total
85.25M100.00%3.21B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
BlackRock, Inc.15.89%11,877,228446,703
Vanguard Portfolio Management, LLC9.48%7,083,605266,414
Columbia Management Investment Advisers, LLC5.54%4,140,003155,706
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC5.11%3,817,897143,591
Voss Capital, LP4.66%3,482,440130,975
Van Berkom and Associates Inc.4.16%3,110,100116,971
Anson Group3.34%2,499,48194,005
Driehaus Capital Management LLC3.03%2,265,90085,220
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP2.97%2,222,89483,603
Geode Capital Management, LLC2.90%2,163,45181,367

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
iShares Trust - iShares Core S&P Small-Cap ETF5.95%4,448,749167,317
Fidelity Funds - Global Technology Fund3.10%2,314,21987,038
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Total Stock Market ETF2.85%2,131,84980,179
Columbia Funds Series Trust II - Columbia Seligman Technology and Information Fund2.78%2,075,28078,051
iShares Trust - iShares Russell 2000 ETF2.65%1,983,41974,596
Vanguard World Fund - Vanguard Information Technology ETF2.35%1,756,70766,070
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Small-Cap ETF2.03%1,514,38956,956
First Trust Exchange-Traded Fund II - First Trust Cloud Computing ETF1.92%1,433,40653,910
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Small-Cap Value ETF1.32%985,34537,059
Vanguard Horizon Funds - Vanguard Strategic Equity Fund1.22%913,12934,343
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.