Crescent Biopharma Inc (CBIO)

Currency in USD
12.580
-0.330(-2.56%)
Closed·
12.490-0.090(-0.72%)
·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
8.56M20.00%123.80M
Other Institutional Investors
37.85M80.00%547.34M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
0.000.00%0.00
Total
46.41M100.00%671.13M

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Paragon Therapeutics, Inc.11.68%5,000,00072,300
FMR LLC9.66%4,133,51459,771
Fairmount Funds Management LLC8.41%3,601,31652,075
Fairmount Healthcare Fund II L.P.8.41%3,601,31652,075
BVF Partners L.P.6.42%2,748,76339,747
VR Management, LLC4.98%2,133,57630,852
Logos Global Management, L.P.4.44%1,900,00027,474
Venrock Healthcare Capital Partners EG, L.P.3.95%1,692,68724,476
Forbion Growth Opportunities Fund III Cooperatief U.A.3.92%1,677,85224,262
Forbion Capital Partners B.V.3.92%1,677,85224,262

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Fidelity Securities Fund - Fidelity Small Cap Growth Fund2.22%950,81713,749
Fidelity Mt. Vernon Street Trust - Fidelity Growth Company Fund2.19%939,15613,580
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Total Stock Market ETF2.12%906,64613,110
iShares Trust - iShares Russell 2000 ETF1.72%738,07910,673
Fidelity Securities Fund - Fidelity Small Cap Growth K6 Fund1.08%461,2956,670
Fidelity Advisor Series VII - Fidelity Advisor Biotechnology Fund1.06%454,3906,570
Fidelity Select Portfolios - Biotechnology Portfolio0.79%339,5634,910
SPDR Series Trust - State Street SPDR S&P Biotech ETF0.78%332,4884,808
Prudential Sector Funds, Inc. - PGIM Jennison Health Sciences Fund0.73%311,3894,503
Fidelity Select Portfolios - Health Care Portfolio0.71%301,8464,365
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.