Halma PLC (HLMA)

Currency in GBP
3,398.0
-82.0(-2.36%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
180.45M47.78%6.28B
Other Institutional Investors
161.26M42.70%5.61B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
35.97M9.52%1.25B
Total
377.68M100.00%13.14B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
BlackRock, Inc.10.57%39,903,2961,388,635
Capital Research and Management Company5.15%19,457,623677,125
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC4.03%15,229,514529,987
FMR LLC3.67%13,879,108482,993
Rathbones Investment Management Limited2.81%10,626,550369,804
Norges Bank Investment Management2.41%9,106,834316,918
Amundi Asset Management SAS2.14%8,079,441281,165
Walter Scott & Partners Limited1.81%6,817,222237,239
State Street Investment Management1.68%6,351,554221,034
Legal & General Investment Management Limited1.61%6,073,592211,361

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Government Pension Fund Global2.35%8,882,458309,110
EUPAC Fund1.89%7,127,614248,041
The New Economy Fund1.51%5,702,793198,457
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF1.47%5,549,395193,119
Fidelity Investment Trust - Fidelity Series Overseas Fund1.21%4,554,896158,510
Vanguard Tax-Managed Funds - Vanguard FTSE Developed Markets ETF0.98%3,692,116128,486
Pictet - Water0.80%3,017,802105,020
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust II0.74%2,806,62597,671
iShares Trust - iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF0.74%2,792,12597,166
iShares Public Limited Company - iShares Core FTSE 100 UCITS ETF0.64%2,427,50684,477
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.