Hexcel Corporation (HXL)

Currency in USD
91.32
-0.29(-0.32%)
Closed·
91.05-0.27(-0.30%)
·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
40.52M53.58%3.71B
Other Institutional Investors
46.52M46.42%4.26B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
0.000.00%0.00
Total
87.05M100.00%7.97B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
BlackRock, Inc.18.80%14,218,8921,302,593
T. Rowe Price Group, Inc.7.75%5,863,390537,145
EARNEST Partners, LLC6.06%4,584,594419,995
State Street Investment Management5.78%4,373,328400,641
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC5.13%3,881,485355,583
Vanguard Portfolio Management, LLC4.16%3,143,027287,933
Massachusetts Financial Services Company3.27%2,471,596226,423
Brandes Investment Partners, LP2.82%2,134,549195,546
UBS Asset Management AG2.53%1,911,950175,154
Managed Account Advisors LLC2.47%1,870,466171,353

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
iShares Trust - iShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETF3.56%2,693,941246,792
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Total Stock Market ETF3.17%2,393,704219,287
T. Rowe Price Mid-Cap Value Fund, Inc.3.12%2,356,317215,862
SPDR Series Trust - State Street SPDR S&P Aerospace & Defense ETF2.30%1,739,353159,342
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Small-Cap ETF2.30%1,735,683159,006
MFS Series Trust IV - MFS Mid Cap Growth Fund1.96%1,483,161135,872
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Small-Cap Growth ETF1.32%996,10391,253
American Century Mutual Funds, Inc. - Small Cap Growth Fund1.15%872,70979,949
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Extended Market ETF1.15%868,47279,561
Government Pension Fund Global0.96%722,40466,179
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.