Ziff Davis Inc (ZD)

Currency in USD
57.42
-0.46(-0.79%)
Closed·
57.420.00(0.00%)
·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
24.05M70.14%1.38B
Other Institutional Investors
20.66M29.86%1.19B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
0.000.00%0.00
Total
44.71M100.00%2.57B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
BlackRock, Inc.16.83%5,770,828332,284
Janus Henderson Group Ltd.10.28%3,526,099203,033
Pale Fire Capital SE7.76%2,660,554153,195
Pale Fire Capital Sicav A.S.7.58%2,597,799149,581
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP6.58%2,254,978129,842
Vanguard Portfolio Management, LLC6.39%2,190,873126,150
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC5.54%1,900,027109,404
Legal & General Investment Management Limited5.25%1,800,921103,697
State Street Investment Management4.72%1,617,34993,127
First Trust Advisors LP2.95%1,012,73958,314

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Legal & General UCITS ETF Plc - L&G Cyber Security UCITS ETF6.16%2,112,914121,662
iShares Trust - iShares Core S&P Small-Cap ETF5.36%1,836,375105,738
Janus Investment Fund - Janus Henderson Enterprise Fund4.61%1,581,36891,055
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Total Stock Market ETF3.41%1,169,14367,319
American Century ETF Trust - Avantis U.S. Small Cap Value ETF3.39%1,161,04666,853
iShares Trust - iShares Russell 2000 ETF2.56%877,11750,504
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Small-Cap ETF2.47%847,14248,778
First Trust Exchange-Traded Fund II - First Trust NASDAQ Cybersecurity ETF2.16%741,82842,714
Janus Investment Fund - Janus Henderson Triton Fund1.52%522,64930,094
Janus Investment Fund - Janus Henderson Venture Fund1.43%491,04428,274
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.