Kingsoft Corp Ltd (3888)

Currency in HKD
25.54
-0.06(-0.23%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
433.46M31.69%11.07B
Other Institutional Investors
304.01M22.23%7.76B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
630.30M46.08%16.10B
Total
1.37B100.00%34.93B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Xiaomi Corporation8.67%118,637,8573,030,011
Tencent Holdings Limited7.03%96,091,5152,454,177
Fullgoal Fund Management Co. Ltd.5.09%69,623,4001,778,182
UBS Asset Management AG4.02%55,046,6211,405,891
BlackRock, Inc.3.57%48,788,9371,246,069
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC3.06%41,819,4891,068,070
Massachusetts Financial Services Company2.87%39,276,9621,003,134
Krane Funds Advisors, LLC1.81%24,695,400630,721
JP Morgan Asset Management1.49%20,353,499519,828
Norges Bank Investment Management1.40%19,172,412489,663

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Fullgoal Fund Management Co Ltd - Fullgoal CSI Hong Kong Connect Internet ETF4.75%64,915,2001,657,934
KraneShares Trust - KraneShares CSI China Internet ETF1.56%21,308,400544,217
MFS Series Trust X - MFS Emerging Markets Equity Fund1.51%20,589,400525,853
Government Pension Fund Global1.40%19,172,412489,663
China Asset Management Co. - CAMC HS Sci-Tech ETF QDII1.08%14,739,000376,434
MFS Series Trust X - MFS International Growth Fund1.05%14,423,400368,374
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF1.05%14,414,900368,157
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard FTSE Emerging Markets ETF1.02%13,930,278355,779
iShares, Inc. - iShares Core MSCI Emerging Markets ETF0.79%10,867,800277,564
Hwabao WP Fund Management Co. Ltd.-Hwabao WP CSI Hong Kong Connect Internet ETF0.73%10,023,500256,000
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.