Lexinfintech Holdings Ltd ADR (LX)

Currency in USD
0.630
-0.002(-0.27%)
Closed·
0.640+0.011(+1.67%)
·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
10.37M6.29%6.54M
Other Institutional Investors
30.38M18.44%19.18M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
124.04M75.27%78.29M
Total
164.79M100.00%104.01M

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC2.36%3,888,8022,455
Brilliance Asset Management Limited2.31%3,800,2652,399
Principal Global Investors, LLC2.03%3,339,1722,108
The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc.1.99%3,273,3852,066
BlackRock, Inc.1.91%3,142,5081,984
Bank of America Corporation1.53%2,525,6961,594
Acadian Asset Management LLC1.43%2,363,6561,492
Two Sigma Investments, LP1.39%2,283,6891,441
Oasis Management Company Ltd.1.06%1,744,0751,101
Nomura Holdings, Inc.1.04%1,714,0731,082

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
iShares V Public Limited Company - iShares EM Dividend UCITS ETF0.99%1,624,9311,026
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF0.83%1,369,923865
iShares, Inc. - iShares Emerging Markets Dividend ETF0.78%1,291,283815
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard FTSE Emerging Markets ETF0.76%1,254,958792
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - Emerging Markets Core Equity 2 Portfolio0.44%728,159460
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust II0.40%660,555417
Principal Life Style Fund - Principal Hong Kong Equity Fund0.35%573,219362
LionGlobal China Growth Fund0.26%432,430273
Principal Life Style Fund - Principal China Equity Fund0.21%339,525214
Lazard Global Active Funds PLC - Lazard Emerging Markets Equity Advantage Fund0.16%256,153162
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.