LongDa Construction & Development Corp (5519)

Currency in TWD
23.70
-0.05(-0.21%)
Delayed Data·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
3.61M1.65%87.47M
Other Institutional Investors
92.36M42.14%2.24B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
123.23M56.22%2.99B
Total
219.2M100.00%5.32B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Hongqi Construction Co., Ltd.20.01%43,865,7521,063,744
Dahong Investment Co., Ltd.9.92%21,735,000527,074
Xin Wang Investment Co. Ltd.3.99%8,736,000211,848
Yikung Construction Co.,Ltd3.15%6,909,461167,554
Youli Investment Co., Ltd.1.83%4,000,50097,012
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP1.57%3,447,27783,596
Shanghai Xinwei Investment Management Co., Ltd.1.15%2,520,00061,110
Yikung Investment Co.,Ltd1.11%2,431,39858,961
Phoenix Investment Co., Ltd.0.99%2,161,95052,427
State Street Investment Management0.04%92,2882,238

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - Emerging Markets Core Equity 2 Portfolio0.53%1,171,80028,416
Dimensional Emerging Markets Value Fund0.23%508,20012,324
Dimensional ETF Trust - Dimensional Emerging Markets Core Equity 2 ETF0.15%318,1507,715
Dimensional ETF Trust - Dimensional Emerging Core Equity Market ETF0.06%139,6503,387
DFA Investment Trust Company - Emerging Markets Small Cap Series0.06%124,9503,030
Dimensional Funds plc - Emerging Markets Value Fund0.06%121,8002,954
Dimensional ETF Trust - Dimensional World ex U.S. Core Equity 2 ETF0.05%113,4002,750
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - Emerging Markets Social Core Equity Portfolio0.04%93,4502,266
SPDR Index Shares Funds - State Street SPDR S&P Emerging Markets Small Cap ETF0.04%92,2882,238
Dimensional Funds ICVC - Dimensional Emerging Markets Core Equity Fund0.04%88,5912,148
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.