Yuan Longping High-tech Agriculture Co Ltd (000998)

Currency in CNY
8.16
-0.01(-0.12%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
45.17M3.07%368.60M
Other Institutional Investors
570.41M38.82%4.65B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
853.86M58.11%6.97B
Total
1.47B100.00%11.99B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
CITIC Agriculture Technology Co., Ltd.25.20%370,293,4853,021,595
Hunan Hybrid Rice Research Centre4.55%66,857,142545,554
Beidahuang Group Co., Ltd4.48%65,850,000537,336
Pacific Asset Management Co., Ltd.1.12%16,525,699134,850
China Southern Asset Management Co., Ltd.1.10%16,177,049132,005
CITIC Group Corporation0.73%10,785,79088,012
China Universal Asset Management Company Ltd.0.73%10,742,00287,655
Yuan Long Ping High-Tech Agriculture Co., Ltd., ESOP0.63%9,211,02175,162
Rui Life Insurance Co., LTD.0.58%8,588,40270,081
Wanjia Asset Management Co., Ltd.0.47%6,907,22056,363

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Wanjia Quality Life Flexible Allocation Mixed Fund0.47%6,907,22056,363
Fullgoal Fund Management Co Ltd - Fullgoal CSI Agriculture Thematic Index Exchange Traded Fund0.28%4,055,52733,093
China Southern Asset Management Co. Ltd. - China Southern CSI A500 Index Enhanced Fund0.14%2,041,70016,660
Huatai-Pinebridge Fund Management Co., Ltd - A500 Fund0.14%2,034,30016,600
ICBC Credit Suisse Agricultural Industry Equity Fund0.12%1,752,80014,303
China Asset Management Co., Ltd.- Chinaamc Csi A500 Index Etf0.12%1,733,00014,141
Guotai Asset Management Co., Ltd. - CSI A500 Index ETF0.10%1,528,90012,476
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF0.10%1,455,00011,873
GUOTAI ASSET MANAGEMENT CO. - GF CSI Hong Kong Connect High Dividend Yield Investment ETF0.10%1,450,00011,832
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard FTSE Emerging Markets ETF0.10%1,414,93911,546
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.