Mesoblast Ltd (MSB)

Currency in AUD
1.790
+0.020(+1.13%)
Delayed Data·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
170.51M13.13%339.31M
Other Institutional Investors
160.29M12.34%318.97M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
967.75M74.53%1.93B
Total
1.3B100.00%2.58B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
State Street Investment Management4.98%64,675,184128,704
JPMorgan Chase & Co.4.65%60,432,771120,261
M&G Investment Management Limited2.73%35,452,20170,550
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC2.49%32,290,64764,258
BlackRock, Inc.1.86%24,124,34848,007
Vanguard Investments Australia Limited1.62%21,045,34141,880
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP1.35%17,573,38734,971
AustralianSuper Advice Pty Ltd0.88%11,471,85822,829
Norges Bank Investment Management0.85%11,064,36222,018
Josaka Investments Pty Ltd.0.68%8,821,13717,554

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
M&G Investment Funds (3) - M&G Recovery Fund2.36%30,699,92661,093
Vanguard Australian Shares Index ETF1.45%18,771,39137,355
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF0.92%12,007,67223,895
Government Pension Fund Global0.85%11,064,36222,018
AustralianSuper Member Direct0.83%10,753,51521,399
Vanguard Tax-Managed Funds - Vanguard FTSE Developed Markets ETF0.62%8,030,13315,980
iShares Trust - iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF0.54%7,014,92113,960
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust II0.47%6,137,46812,214
iShares Trust - iShares Biotechnology ETF0.44%5,736,09011,415
Dimensional Australian Core Equity Trust (Managed Fund)0.40%5,221,32510,390
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.