Gorilla Gold Mines Ltd (GG8)

Currency in AUD
0.225
+0.020(+9.76%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
118.37M16.16%24.27M
Other Institutional Investors
116.86M15.95%23.96M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
497.42M67.89%101.97M
Total
732.65M100.00%150.19M

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
1832 Asset Management L.P.9.74%71,375,00014,632
Genesis Minerals Limited6.30%46,163,2469,463
Franklin Templeton Inc.3.17%23,243,2004,765
Sternship Advisers Pty Ltd.2.67%19,560,3594,010
Rolen Pty Ltd.2.46%18,044,7303,699
Sprott Inc.2.41%17,654,5543,619
Container Ship Pty Ltd1.04%7,596,9271,557
Ponderosa Investments WA Pty Ltd0.94%6,897,0031,414
Sand Queen Gold Mines Pty Ltd.0.91%6,666,6671,367
Perth Select Seafoods Pty Ltd0.82%6,000,0001,230

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Dynamic Trust Funds - Dynamic Precious Metals Fund9.74%71,375,00014,632
Ninepoint Gold and Precious Minerals Fund2.41%17,654,5543,619
Franklin Gold and Precious Metals Fund1.97%14,420,0002,956
Franklin Templeton Investment Funds SICAV - Franklin Gold and Precious Metals Fund1.17%8,580,0001,759
Pinnacle Fund Services Limited - Firetrail Australian Small Companies Fund0.36%2,647,275543
Global Gold and Precious0.15%1,076,115221
Dimensional Australian Sustainability Trust0.09%695,210143
U.S. Global Investors Funds - World Precious Minerals Fund0.09%675,000138
DFA Investment Trust Company - Asia Pacific Small Company Series0.09%650,467133
Franklin Templeton Various Insurance Products Trust - Franklin Gold and Precious Metals VIP Fund0.03%243,20050
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.