Mirbud SA (MRB)

Currency in PLN
11.110
-0.160(-1.42%)
Delayed Data·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
28.83M26.19%324.95M
Other Institutional Investors
2.45M2.23%27.63M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
78.81M71.58%888.17M
Total
110.09M100.00%1.24B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Nationale-Nederlanden Powszechne Towarzystwo Emerytalne S.A.10.00%11,006,488124,043
Towarzystwo Funduszy Inwestycyjnych PZU SA5.08%5,589,48162,993
Powszechne Towarzystwo Emerytalne PZU SA5.00%5,508,43062,080
Generali Investments TFI S.A1.59%1,747,51819,695
Erste Towarzystwo Funduszy Inwestycyjnych S.A.1.08%1,189,95113,411
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP0.92%1,014,12111,429
Franklin Templeton Inc.0.85%938,15910,573
PKO Towarzystwo Funduszy Inwestycyjnych SA0.68%753,3428,490
Towarzystwo Funduszy Inwestycyjnych Allianz Polska S.A.0.59%652,3067,351
AXA Towarzystwo Funduszy Inwestycyjnych SA0.54%598,8686,749

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
ING Otwarty Fundusz Emerytalny10.00%11,006,488124,043
PZU FIO Akcji Krakowiak1.42%1,560,76417,590
PPK inPZU Specjalistyczny Fundusz Inwestycyjny Otwarty subfundusz PPK inPZU 20400.91%1,000,61511,277
Esaliens Akcji0.85%938,15910,573
PPK inPZU Specjalistyczny Fundusz Inwestycyjny Otwarty subfundusz PPK inPZU 20450.77%844,2949,515
PPK inPZU Specjalistyczny Fundusz Inwestycyjny Otwarty subfundusz PPK inPZU 20350.75%830,2629,357
UniAkcje Malych i Srednich Spolek0.74%817,6299,215
PZU FIO Stabilnego Wzrostu Mazurek0.74%816,0869,197
Santander Akcji Polskich0.61%667,7587,526
PPK inPZU Specjalistyczny Fundusz Inwestycyjny Otwarty subfundusz PPK inPZU 20500.57%630,6977,108
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.