Mixi Inc (2121)

Currency in JPY
3,995.0
+115.0(+2.96%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
8.47M13.01%33.83B
Other Institutional Investors
-842.17K-1.29%-3.36B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
57.48M88.29%229.63B
Total
65.11M100.00%260.1B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC1.93%1,257,9005,025,311
Nomura Asset Management Co., Ltd.1.85%1,202,7004,804,787
BlackRock, Inc.1.11%724,0002,892,380
Amova Asset Management Co., Ltd.0.80%521,3002,082,594
Daiwa Asset Management Co., Ltd.0.78%507,7002,028,262
American Century Investment Management Inc0.72%467,3001,866,864
Teachers Insurance and Annuity Association-College Retirement Equities Fund0.71%459,9901,837,660
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP0.56%361,4381,443,945
Mitsubishi UFJ Asset Management Co., Ltd.0.46%299,2001,195,304
Nuveen Asset Management LLC0.32%208,000830,960

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
NEXT FUNDS TOPIX Exchange Traded Fund1.67%1,085,1004,334,975
The Baillie Gifford Japan Trust PLC1.40%908,8693,630,932
Listed Index Fund TOPIX0.78%510,0002,037,450
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF0.76%492,8461,968,920
iFreeETF TOPIX (Yearly Dividend Type)0.74%480,3001,918,799
College Retirement Equities Fund - CREF Total Global Stock Account0.71%459,9901,837,660
American Century ETF Trust - Avantis International Small Cap Value ETF0.67%436,3001,743,019
Vanguard Tax-Managed Funds - Vanguard FTSE Developed Markets ETF0.47%303,0831,210,817
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust II0.35%229,051915,059
iShares Trust - iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF0.35%228,500912,858
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.