Moneyview Ltd (MONV)

Currency in INR
56.22
-3.38(-5.67%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
0.000.00%0.00
Other Institutional Investors
1.38B78.15%81.99B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
384.59M21.85%22.92B
Total
1.76B100.00%104.91B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Accel India IV (Mauritius) Limited11.93%210,002,35612,516,140
Internet Fund III Pte. Ltd11.19%196,904,09811,735,484
Tiger Global Management, LLC11.19%196,904,09811,735,484
Ribbit Management Company, LLC8.27%145,625,9398,679,306
Accel Growth Iv Holdings (Mauritius) Ltd.5.84%102,733,1486,122,896
Apis Growth Ii (Mimosa) Pte. Ltd.5.78%101,811,0606,067,939
Nippon Life Global Investors Americas, Inc.3.11%54,697,0903,259,947
NLI Strategic Venture Investment Fund3.11%54,697,0903,259,947
TI JPNIN India Holdco, Ltd.2.73%48,023,1302,862,179
Agarwal Family Trust2.67%47,000,0002,801,200
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.