Clearpoint Neuro Inc (CLPT)

Currency in USD
9.45
+0.28(+3.05%)
Closed·
9.66+0.21(+2.22%)
·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
4.45M14.58%40.80M
Other Institutional Investors
15.43M50.60%141.53M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
10.62M34.82%97.40M
Total
30.5M100.00%279.72M

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
BlackRock, Inc.7.80%2,379,80421,823
MAK Capital One, LLC7.79%2,375,86121,787
MAK Capital Fund L.P.7.79%2,375,86121,787
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC4.74%1,446,05313,260
The Bigger Capital Fund, LP4.61%1,405,28412,886
Bigger Capital, LLC4.61%1,405,28412,886
State Street Investment Management2.68%816,5477,488
Geode Capital Management, LLC2.46%749,9326,877
Lane Generational LLC1.46%444,8314,079
UBS Asset Management AG1.42%432,2973,964

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Total Stock Market ETF2.80%853,8047,829
iShares Trust - iShares Russell 2000 ETF2.37%721,5656,617
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Extended Market ETF1.14%346,5063,177
Fidelity Salem Street Trust - Fidelity Small Cap Index Fund1.01%308,6082,830
iShares Trust - iShares Russell 2000 Growth ETF0.88%267,0962,449
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co. Institutional Extended Market Index Trust Fund0.57%173,0731,587
Vanguard Scottsdale Funds - Vanguard Russell 2000 ETF0.52%158,1741,450
Fidelity Concord Street Trust - Fidelity Extended Market Index Fund0.49%148,4671,361
SPDR Series Trust - State Street SPDR S&P Health Care Equipment ETF0.46%139,0471,275
SPDR Series Trust - State Street SPDR S&P Kensho New Economies Composite ETF0.40%122,4281,123
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.