Neto (NTO)

Currency in ILS
17,540
-10(-0.06%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
153.99K4.31%26.84M
Other Institutional Investors
594.08K16.63%103.55M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
2.82M79.05%492.11M
Total
3.57M100.00%622.5M

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Neto Malinda Trading Ltd.6.39%228,20539,776
Yelin Lapidot Holdings Ltd.6.02%215,06137,485
Meir Ezra Holdings Ltd4.32%154,32326,898
I.B.I Mutual Funds Management (1978) Ltd.0.96%34,4536,005
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP0.84%30,1225,250
Ayalon Mutual Funds Ltd.0.69%24,5684,282
Ronen Zeharia Investment Ltd.0.48%17,2863,013
Migdal Mutual Funds Ltd.0.44%15,8922,770
Phoenix Investments & Finances Ltd0.34%11,9672,086
Sigma Mutual Funds Ltd.0.14%5,137895

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Ayalon Mutual Funds Ltd. - Pasternak Shoham (6F) Long/Short - Hedge Fund0.53%18,8073,278
Meitav Tachlit Mutual Funds Ltd. - MEITAV SKY (4A) stocks IL0.48%17,2863,013
Migdal Mutual Funds - MTF TR (4A) Index Israeli Consumer Staples Equity IL0.39%14,0222,444
IBI Mutual Funds - I.B.I. (2B) Up To 3 YEARS 80/20 IL0.35%12,5002,179
KSM Mutual Funds Ltd. - KSM KTF (4A) Index IL Food Equity0.34%11,9672,086
IBI Mutual Funds Management (1978) Ltd. - I.B.I. (1B)(!) Fixed Income Portfolio+10% IL0.24%8,4971,481
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - International Core Equity 2 Portfolio0.21%7,4171,293
DFA Investment Trust Company - Continental Small Company Series0.15%5,517962
Ayalon Mutual Funds Ltd. - Kabin (2b) 80/20 Il Fund0.11%3,970692
IBI Mutual Funds Management (1978) Ltd. - I.B.I. (2C) Up To 3 YEARS 70/30 IL0.11%3,850671
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.