Orix Corp Ads ADR (IX)

Currency in USD
36.57
+0.05(+0.14%)
Closed·
36.570.00(0.00%)
·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
460.53M42.05%16.82B
Other Institutional Investors
166.58M15.21%6.08B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
468.17M42.74%17.10B
Total
1.1B100.00%40B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
BlackRock, Inc.7.83%85,791,1243,133,092
Nomura Asset Management Co., Ltd.5.18%56,734,3002,071,937
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC3.94%43,117,2041,574,640
Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Asset Management Co., Ltd.2.80%30,631,9201,118,678
Amova Asset Management Co., Ltd.2.31%25,259,700922,484
Daiwa Asset Management Co., Ltd.2.19%24,020,500877,229
Norges Bank Investment Management1.83%20,004,416730,561
Sumitomo Mitsui Financial Group, Inc.1.73%18,997,571693,791
FMR LLC1.55%16,949,511618,996
SPARX Asset Management Co., Ltd.1.47%16,094,400587,767

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
NEXT FUNDS TOPIX Exchange Traded Fund3.25%35,597,3001,300,013
Government Pension Fund Global1.83%20,004,416730,561
Listed Index Fund TOPIX1.53%16,719,100610,582
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF1.49%16,310,069595,644
iFreeETF TOPIX (Yearly Dividend Type)1.44%15,757,900575,479
Vanguard Tax-Managed Funds - Vanguard FTSE Developed Markets ETF0.99%10,856,788396,490
Sparx New International Blue Chip Japan Stock Fund0.86%9,375,300342,386
NEXT FUNDS Nikkei 225 Exchange Traded Fund0.81%8,878,000324,225
iShares Trust - iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF0.76%8,306,900303,368
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust II0.75%8,251,940301,361
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.