Otokar Otomotiv ve Savunma Sanayi AS (OTKAR)

Currency in TRY
310.00
-13.00(-4.02%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
10.64M8.86%3.30B
Other Institutional Investors
86.66M72.22%26.86B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
22.70M18.92%7.04B
Total
120M100.00%37.2B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Koç Holding A.S.47.38%56,850,00017,623,500
Ünver Holding A.S.24.81%29,775,0009,230,250
Yapi Kredi Portföy Yönetimi A.S.3.37%4,044,8191,253,894
Garanti Portföy Yönetimi AS1.73%2,079,496644,644
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC1.14%1,362,382422,338
BlackRock, Inc.0.68%814,917252,624
QNB Finans Portföy Yönetimi AS0.44%526,400163,184
Azimut Portföy Yönetimi A.S.0.33%400,000124,000
HSBC Portföy Yönetimi AS0.22%264,04181,853
Ak Portföy Yönetimi AS0.20%236,70773,379

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Allianz Yasam ve Emeklilik A.S.Koc Istirak Endeksi Emeklilik Yatirim Fonu1.72%2,065,000640,150
Yapi Kredi Portföy Koç Holding Istirakleri Hisse Senedi Fonu (Hisse Senedi Yogun Fon)1.46%1,753,384543,549
Garanti Emeklilik ve Hayat A.S. - Büyüme Amaçli Hisse Senedi E.Y.F.0.78%935,242289,925
QNB Finans Portfoy Birinci Hisse Senedi Fonu (Hisse Senedi Yogun Fon)0.43%520,000161,200
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF0.42%505,117156,586
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard FTSE Emerging Markets ETF0.40%485,317150,448
iShares, Inc. - iShares Core MSCI Emerging Markets ETF0.40%476,007147,562
Garanti Emeklilik Ve Hayat As - Katki Emeklilik Yatirim Fonu0.33%395,227122,520
Azimut PYS Kar Payi Ödeyen Hisee Senedi Fonu (Hisse Senedi Yogun Fon)0.25%300,00093,000
Allianz Yasam ve Emeklilik A.S. Katki Emeklilik Yatirim Fonu0.22%264,04181,853
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.