People’s Insurance Group of China Co Ltd (1339)

Currency in HKD
5.31
+0.04(+0.76%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
3.90B8.83%20.57B
Other Institutional Investors
33.20B75.08%174.99B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
7.12B16.09%37.50B
Total
44.22B100.00%233.06B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Ministry of Finance of the People's Republic of China60.84%26,906,570,608141,797,627
National Council for Social Security Fund12.90%5,703,077,05930,055,216
Capital Research and Management Company1.20%529,276,0002,789,285
BlackRock, Inc.1.05%465,623,9332,453,838
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC0.94%414,266,6062,183,185
Wellington Management Group LLP0.93%409,158,7342,156,267
GF Fund Management Co., Ltd.0.55%242,717,8001,279,123
Artemis Investment Management LLP0.29%128,053,000674,839
Boston Partners Global Investors, Inc.0.23%103,439,100545,124
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP0.21%94,919,212500,224

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Gf Fund Management Co Ltd - GF CSI HK Non-Bank Financial Topics Index ETF0.52%228,622,0001,204,838
EUPAC Fund0.40%176,539,000930,361
New World Fund, Inc.0.37%163,331,000860,754
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF0.32%140,073,505738,187
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard FTSE Emerging Markets ETF0.30%131,677,821693,942
Vanguard Horizon Funds - Vanguard International Core Stock Fund0.26%116,721,000615,120
iShares, Inc. - iShares Core MSCI Emerging Markets ETF0.24%106,657,500562,085
Artemis Global Income Fund0.21%90,945,000479,280
Government Pension Fund Global0.19%86,115,704453,830
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust II0.16%70,725,579372,724
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.