QuickLogic Corporation (QUIK)

Currency in USD
9.360
-0.120(-1.27%)
Closed·
9.3600.000(0.00%)
·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
3.40M18.54%32.20M
Other Institutional Investors
5.27M28.79%49.99M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
9.65M52.67%91.46M
Total
18.32M100.00%173.65M

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
American Century Investment Management Inc8.46%1,550,00014,694
BlackRock, Inc.5.81%1,065,05510,097
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC4.57%836,2947,928
D. E. Shaw & Co., L.P.3.39%621,0525,888
Geode Capital Management, LLC2.38%435,5524,129
Royal Bank of Canada1.83%335,3303,179
State Street Investment Management1.73%316,5723,001
Two Sigma Investments, LP1.62%296,3812,810
Perkins Capital Management, Inc.1.41%257,6212,442
T. Rowe Price Group, Inc.1.02%187,1081,774

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Herald Investment Trust PLC3.95%724,4546,868
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Total Stock Market ETF2.79%510,7494,842
iShares Trust - iShares Russell 2000 ETF2.48%455,1824,315
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Extended Market ETF1.04%190,1671,803
Fidelity Salem Street Trust - Fidelity Small Cap Index Fund0.99%180,5401,712
Themes ETF Trust - Themes Generative Artificial Intelligence ETF0.69%126,4231,198
iShares Trust - iShares Russell 2000 Growth ETF0.55%101,451962
Vanguard Scottsdale Funds - Vanguard Russell 2000 ETF0.50%92,471877
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co. Institutional Extended Market Index Trust Fund0.49%89,942853
Fidelity Concord Street Trust - Fidelity Extended Market Index Fund0.46%84,298799
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.