Rezolute Inc (RZLT)

Currency in USD
3.580
-0.320(-8.21%)
Closed·
3.630+0.050(+1.40%)
·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
31.82M30.33%113.91M
Other Institutional Investors
87.64M69.67%313.75M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
0.000.00%0.00
Total
119.46M100.00%427.66M

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Federated Hermes, Inc.12.38%12,990,65946,507
RA Capital Management, L.P.9.00%9,445,03933,813
HANDOK Inc.8.03%8,423,38630,156
BlackRock, Inc.7.36%7,718,29127,631
Opaleye Management Inc.6.01%6,300,00022,554
Opaleye L.P5.88%6,165,00022,071
Dellora Investments LP5.45%5,721,83420,484
Dellora Investments Master Fund LP4.65%4,873,86817,448
Atlas Diversified Master Fund, Ltd.4.44%4,662,03916,690
Balyasny Asset Management L.P.4.44%4,662,03916,690

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Federated Hermes Equity Funds - Federated Hermes Kaufmann Fund7.13%7,484,00026,793
Federated Hermes Equity Funds - Federated Hermes Kaufmann Small Cap Fund5.09%5,340,86019,120
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Total Stock Market ETF2.62%2,744,6479,826
iShares Trust - iShares Russell 2000 ETF1.98%2,076,2057,433
Government Pension Fund Global1.62%1,698,3016,080
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Extended Market ETF0.96%1,007,4353,607
Fidelity Salem Street Trust - Fidelity Small Cap Index Fund0.82%856,7113,067
iShares Trust - iShares Russell 2000 Value ETF0.61%639,8902,291
Vanguard Horizon Funds - Vanguard Strategic Small-Cap Equity Fund0.60%629,4532,253
MEDICAL BioHealth0.58%611,0672,188
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.