SentinelOne Inc (S)

Currency in USD
22.82
-1.19(-4.96%)
Closed·
22.70-0.12(-0.53%)
·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
134.27M38.58%3.45B
Other Institutional Investors
165.32M47.50%4.24B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
48.46M13.92%1.24B
Total
348.05M100.00%8.93B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
AQR Capital Management, LLC6.64%23,111,471593,040
BlackRock, Inc.6.63%23,081,438592,270
Vanguard Portfolio Management, LLC5.60%19,505,635500,515
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC4.81%16,726,723429,208
First Trust Advisors LP3.15%10,954,964281,104
Legal & General Investment Management Limited2.80%9,748,621250,150
Redpoint Management, LLC2.51%8,734,063224,116
The Caprock Group, LLC2.22%7,734,562198,469
State Street Investment Management1.85%6,423,871164,837
Allianz Global Investors U.S. LLC1.82%6,347,257162,871

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Total Stock Market ETF2.93%10,191,207261,506
First Trust Exchange-Traded Fund II - First Trust NASDAQ Cybersecurity ETF2.67%9,280,039238,126
Legal & General UCITS ETF Plc - L&G Cyber Security UCITS ETF2.36%8,226,665211,096
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Small-Cap ETF2.12%7,362,608188,925
MUKAM CyberSecurity Stock Mother Fund1.58%5,493,200140,956
Vanguard World Fund - Vanguard Information Technology ETF1.55%5,385,965138,204
Amplify ETF Trust - Amplify Cybersecurity ETF1.54%5,377,072137,976
Government Pension Fund Global1.23%4,283,892109,925
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Small-Cap Growth ETF1.21%4,224,424108,399
Global X Funds - Global X Cybersecurity ETF1.11%3,876,70299,476
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.