Mattr Corp (MATR)

Currency in CAD
22.28
+0.55(+2.53%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
11.12M18.14%241.70M
Other Institutional Investors
20.02M32.65%435.05M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
30.17M49.20%655.56M
Total
61.31M100.00%1.33B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
EdgePoint Investment Group Inc.12.53%7,682,861166,949
Turtle Creek Asset Management Inc.12.17%7,459,227162,089
Kernwood Limited11.36%6,967,200151,397
Mawer Investment Management Ltd.8.96%5,492,252119,347
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP2.56%1,567,47034,061
Guardian Capital LP1.72%1,054,78922,921
Van Berkom and Associates Inc.0.34%209,9884,563
Mackenzie Financial Corporation0.28%172,3593,745
TD Asset Management, Inc.0.16%97,8442,126
State Street Investment Management0.13%79,6561,731

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
EdgePoint Portfolios - EdgePoint Canadian Portfolio9.66%5,925,319128,757
EdgePoint Portfolios - EdgePoint Canadian Growth & Income Portfolio2.87%1,757,54238,191
Guardian Canadian Focused Equity Fund1.38%844,10518,342
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - DFA International Small Cap Value Portfolio0.61%376,0788,172
Dimensional ETF Trust - Dimensional International Small Cap Value ETF0.44%268,8985,843
BMO Mutual Funds - BMO Growth & Income Fund0.34%210,6844,578
Scotia Wealth Canadian Small Cap Pool0.34%209,9884,563
DFA Investment Trust Company - Canadian Small Company Series0.30%186,2774,048
Dimensional ETF Trust - Dimensional International Small Cap ETF0.26%157,6973,427
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - International Core Equity 2 Portfolio0.23%142,9413,106
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.