Siemens AG Class N (SIEGn)

Currency in EUR
272.10
+7.85(+2.97%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
265.42M34.56%72.22B
Other Institutional Investors
43.82M5.71%11.92B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
458.70M59.73%124.81B
Total
767.93M100.00%208.95B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
BlackRock, Inc.7.19%55,229,97315,028,076
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC3.76%28,887,1687,860,198
Capital Research and Management Company3.17%24,319,4546,617,323
Amundi S.A.3.09%23,713,9756,452,573
Norges Bank Investment Management2.00%15,357,1684,178,685
Amundi Asset Management SAS1.71%13,135,4183,574,147
Deutsche Asset & Wealth Management1.01%7,738,5742,105,666
PRIMECAP Management Company0.97%7,458,1932,029,374
Geode Capital Management, LLC0.83%6,351,1661,728,152
FMR LLC0.65%5,023,3721,366,860

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Government Pension Fund Global2.00%15,357,1684,178,685
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF1.41%10,822,8152,944,888
Vanguard Tax-Managed Funds - Vanguard FTSE Developed Markets ETF0.94%7,202,3331,959,755
Vanguard Chester Funds - Vanguard PRIMECAP Fund0.73%5,609,0581,526,225
iShares Trust - iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF0.72%5,510,5471,499,420
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust II0.71%5,483,5441,492,072
iShares Core DAX UCITS ETF (DE)0.47%3,596,351978,567
EUPAC Fund0.41%3,111,510846,642
Xtrackers - DAX UCITS ETF0.38%2,955,931804,309
Fidelity Concord Street Trust - Fidelity International Index Fund0.38%2,910,225791,872
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.