SITC International Holdings Co Ltd (1308)

Currency in HKD
49.52
+1.02(+2.10%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
483.41M17.83%23.94B
Other Institutional Investors
1.18B43.36%58.22B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
1.05B38.82%52.12B
Total
2.71B100.00%134.27B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Better Master Investments Limited40.49%1,097,794,54454,362,786
BlackRock, Inc.5.11%138,471,4836,857,108
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC1.90%51,400,5252,545,354
La Caisse de dépôt et placement du Québec0.88%23,973,5431,187,170
Harvest Fund Management Co. Ltd.0.80%21,642,0001,071,712
Norges Bank Investment Management0.73%19,664,434973,783
JP Morgan Asset Management0.60%16,191,466801,801
Hang Seng Investment Management Limited0.53%14,399,849713,081
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP0.53%14,291,500707,715
Goldman Sachs Asset Management, L.P.0.49%13,322,412659,726

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Caisse de Depot et Placement du Quebec Global Investments0.88%23,973,5431,187,170
Government Pension Fund Global0.73%19,664,434973,783
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF0.71%19,156,448948,627
Hang Seng High Dividend 30 Index Etf0.53%14,389,563712,571
Vanguard Tax-Managed Funds - Vanguard FTSE Developed Markets ETF0.48%12,954,736641,519
iShares Trust - iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF0.38%10,287,000509,412
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust II0.36%9,823,957486,482
Harvest Value Changqing Hybrid Securities Investment Fund0.32%8,805,000436,024
Harvest Value Selected Equity Fund0.30%8,247,000408,391
JPMorgan Funds Sicav - China Fund0.29%7,775,000385,018
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.