Socionext Inc (6526)

Currency in JPY
1,909.00
+83.50(+4.57%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
74.90M42.70%142.98B
Other Institutional Investors
18.06M10.30%34.47B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
82.44M47.00%157.37B
Total
175.39M100.00%334.82B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Nomura Asset Management Co., Ltd.9.41%16,497,90031,494,491
BlackRock, Inc.5.52%9,681,00018,481,029
Amova Asset Management Co., Ltd.4.84%8,496,60016,220,009
BNP Paribas Securities Corp.4.02%7,053,40013,464,941
Daiwa Asset Management Co., Ltd.3.99%7,000,70013,364,336
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC3.75%6,568,39212,539,060
Norges Bank Investment Management2.52%4,424,2078,445,811
Mitsubishi UFJ Asset Management Co., Ltd.2.38%4,172,5047,965,310
M&G Investment Management Limited2.32%4,071,0007,771,539
Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Asset Management Co., Ltd.2.28%3,990,8007,618,437

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
NEXT FUNDS Nikkei 225 Exchange Traded Fund5.06%8,878,00016,948,102
NEXT FUNDS TOPIX Exchange Traded Fund3.02%5,293,50010,105,292
Government Pension Fund Global2.52%4,424,2078,445,811
Listed Index Fund 2252.50%4,377,0008,355,693
iFreeETF Nikkei225 (Yearly Dividend Type)2.27%3,976,0007,590,184
M&G Investment Funds (1) - M&G Japan Fund1.66%2,910,7005,556,526
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF1.45%2,551,0454,869,945
Listed Index Fund TOPIX1.42%2,486,2004,746,156
iFreeETF TOPIX (Yearly Dividend Type)1.34%2,343,3004,473,360
MAXIS Nikkei 225 ETF1.17%2,058,0003,928,722
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.