Suncrete Inc (RMIX)

Currency in USD
8.98
-0.37(-3.96%)
Closed·
9.01+0.03(+0.33%)
·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
14.12M19.22%133.47M
Other Institutional Investors
46.34M63.05%437.88M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
13.03M17.73%123.09M
Total
73.49M100.00%694.44M

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
SunTx Capital Management Corp.32.27%23,714,609224,103
FMR LLC9.69%7,118,25667,268
Alyeska Master Fund, L.P.5.65%4,152,75139,243
Alyeska Investment Group, L.P.4.71%3,464,00732,735
Harraden Circle Investors, LP3.40%2,500,55023,630
Wasatch Advisors LP3.19%2,347,71022,186
American Century Investment Management Inc2.58%1,899,04717,946
Tyro Capital Management, LLC2.09%1,539,33214,547
Ophir Asset Management Pty Ltd2.04%1,500,00014,175
BNY Asset Management1.65%1,214,38411,476

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Fidelity Securities Fund - Fidelity Small Cap Growth Fund1.91%1,403,38013,262
Wasatch Funds Trust - Wasatch Micro Cap Fund1.61%1,186,40511,212
American Century Capital Portfolios, Inc. - Small Cap Value Fund1.41%1,037,3229,803
Fidelity Trend Fund1.37%1,007,1829,518
Fidelity Mt. Vernon Street Trust - Fidelity Growth Strategies Fund1.25%920,4008,698
Bridge Builder Trust - Bridge Builder Small/Mid Cap Value Fund1.05%770,2737,279
Fidelity Capital Trust - Fidelity Stock Selector Small Cap Fund1.02%748,8187,076
Fidelity Securities Fund - Fidelity Small Cap Growth K6 Fund0.97%711,6756,725
Wasatch Funds Trust - Wasatch Micro Cap Value Fund0.92%677,4576,402
Voya Equity Trust - Voya Small Cap Growth Fund0.76%556,5365,259
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.