Telkom (TKGJ)

Currency in ZAR
5,467
+98(+1.83%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
97.12M19.39%5.11B
Other Institutional Investors
353.47M70.58%18.59B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
50.20M10.02%2.64B
Total
500.78M100.00%26.33B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
South Africa41.34%207,038,05910,886,061
Public Investment Corporation Limited10.46%52,396,9862,755,034
South Africa Government Employee Pension Fund8.61%43,136,8352,268,135
PSG Fund Management4.67%23,401,0611,230,428
Old Mutual Investment Group (Pty) Ltd3.26%16,318,291858,016
M&G Investment Managers (Pty) Limited2.67%13,385,561703,813
MandG Investments Southern Africa (Pty) Ltd2.60%13,037,603685,517
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC2.43%12,169,066639,849
Norges Bank Investment Management1.59%7,959,857418,529
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP1.49%7,457,633392,122

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Government Pension Fund Global1.59%7,959,857418,529
M&G SA Equity Fund1.43%7,180,512377,551
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF0.84%4,228,472222,333
Prudential Balanced Fund0.84%4,218,034221,784
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard FTSE Emerging Markets ETF0.80%4,022,964211,527
iShares, Inc. - iShares Core MSCI Emerging Markets ETF0.76%3,786,205199,079
American Century ETF Trust - Avantis Emerging Markets Equity ETF0.69%3,455,824181,707
Prudential Equity fund0.56%2,806,647147,573
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - Emerging Markets Core Equity 2 Portfolio0.54%2,718,949142,962
Henderson Far East Income Limited0.48%2,392,345125,790
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.