Thinking Electronic Industrial Co Ltd (2428)

Currency in TWD
242.50
-15.50(-6.01%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
12.42M9.69%3.20B
Other Institutional Investors
55.74M43.51%14.38B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
59.96M46.80%15.47B
Total
128.11M100.00%33.05B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Boqin Investment Co., Ltd.21.21%27,178,2477,011,988
Yiqin Investment Co., Ltd.12.94%16,578,1534,277,163
FMR LLC3.22%4,124,0001,063,992
Capital Investment Trust Corporation2.38%3,050,000786,900
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC2.19%2,809,000724,722
Bibo Investment Co., Ltd.2.17%2,777,800716,672
Urben Investment Co., Ltd.1.89%2,422,915625,112
Kochi Development Co., Ltd.1.87%2,397,462618,545
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP1.23%1,569,526404,938
Dachi Investment Co., Ltd.1.14%1,462,235377,257

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Fidelity Puritan Trust - Fidelity Low-Priced Stock Fund3.22%4,124,0001,063,992
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF0.78%996,000256,968
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard FTSE Emerging Markets ETF0.72%923,000238,134
iShares, Inc. - iShares Core MSCI Emerging Markets ETF0.69%880,000227,040
Fidelity Puritan Trust - Fidelity Low-Priced Stock K6 Fund0.57%724,900187,024
Government Pension Fund Global0.41%522,762134,873
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - Emerging Markets Core Equity 2 Portfolio0.41%520,058134,175
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust II0.38%487,000125,646
SSGA SPDR ETFs Europe I plc - State Street SPDR MSCI All Country World Investable Market UCITS ETF0.38%482,000124,356
Dimensional Emerging Markets Value Fund0.20%254,00065,532
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.