Truking Technology Ltd (300358)

Currency in CNY
8.80
-0.16(-1.79%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
52.46M7.34%458.01M
Other Institutional Investors
248.81M34.79%2.17B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
413.82M57.87%3.61B
Total
715.09M100.00%6.24B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Changsha Truking Investment Group Co., Ltd.31.42%224,706,6141,961,689
Hunan Chasing Asset Management Co.,Ltd.2.21%15,816,000138,074
China Merchants Fund Management Company Ltd.1.86%13,305,000116,153
Essence Fund Management Co., Ltd0.65%4,653,20040,622
GF Fund Management Co., Ltd.0.64%4,548,85039,711
China Life AMP Asset Management Company Limited0.57%4,047,30035,333
China Asset Management Co. Ltd.0.50%3,563,85031,112
Penghua Fund Management Co., Ltd.0.50%3,557,32531,055
E Fund Management Co., Ltd.0.42%3,021,88426,381
Zhong Ou Fund Management Co., Ltd0.37%2,658,00023,204

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
China Merchants Quantitative Selected Equity Launched Fund1.29%9,196,80080,288
Essence Medical Health Theme Equity Launched Fund0.65%4,653,20040,622
GF Quantitative Multi-factor Flexible Allocation Mixed Fund0.64%4,548,85039,711
China Merchants Growth Quantitative Stock Selection Equity Securities Investment Fund0.57%4,108,20035,865
Penghua Medical Technology Equity Fund0.50%3,557,32531,055
E Fund Yuxin Bond Fund0.42%3,021,88426,381
Zhong Ou Value Jingxuan Mixed Fund0.32%2,297,40020,056
Bosera Medical and Health Care Sector Mixed Fund0.26%1,840,90016,071
ChinaAMC Domestic Demands Driven Mixed Fund0.17%1,194,50010,428
Rongtong Healthcare Mixed Fund0.16%1,146,40010,008
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.