Vodafone Group PLC (VOD)

Currency in GBP
122.050
+1.850(+1.54%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
7.09B30.81%8.66B
Other Institutional Investors
17.13B69.19%20.91B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
0.000.00%0.00
Total
24.22B100.00%29.57B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
MAYA SAS9.94%2,287,892,5762,792,373
Société Générale Société anonyme9.02%2,076,272,2972,534,090
BlackRock, Inc.8.25%1,898,980,9482,317,706
BNP Paribas Financial Markets SNC5.98%1,376,511,4181,680,032
Amundi Asset Management SAS5.66%1,304,190,3761,591,764
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC3.19%734,173,185896,058
Patinex AG3.17%730,000,000890,965
UBS Asset Management AG3.02%696,466,251850,037
Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership2.08%479,044,660584,674
State Street Investment Management1.93%443,939,753541,828

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Government Pension Fund Global1.56%358,178,121437,156
Thornburg Investment Trust - Thornburg Investment Income Builder Fund1.49%343,085,324418,736
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF1.17%268,853,152328,135
Vanguard Tax-Managed Funds - Vanguard FTSE Developed Markets ETF0.78%178,581,828217,959
iShares Trust - iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF0.60%138,055,375168,497
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust II0.59%135,743,831165,675
SJP Global Quality unit trust0.54%124,594,581152,068
iShares Public Limited Company - iShares Core FTSE 100 UCITS ETF0.51%117,358,409143,236
Vanguard FTSE U.K. All Share Index Unit Trust0.48%109,472,753133,611
BlackRock Collective Investment Funds - iShares UK Equity Index Fund0.41%95,388,056116,421
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.