Wingstop Inc (WING)

Currency in USD
131.03
+8.13(+6.62%)
Closed·
131.76+0.73(+0.56%)
·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
18.22M66.88%2.24B
Other Institutional Investors
16.29M33.12%2.00B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
0.000.00%0.00
Total
34.51M100.00%4.24B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
FMR LLC13.89%3,784,831465,156
BlackRock, Inc.10.19%2,775,585341,119
Darsana Capital Partners LP5.51%1,500,000184,350
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC5.16%1,406,261172,829
T. Rowe Price Group, Inc.5.05%1,375,197169,012
Massachusetts Financial Services Company4.80%1,307,004160,631
Vanguard Portfolio Management, LLC4.35%1,184,820145,614
American Century Investment Management Inc3.53%961,668118,189
Marshall Wace LLP3.53%961,328118,147
Alyeska Investment Group, L.P.3.46%942,943115,888

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
iShares Trust - iShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETF3.56%969,454119,146
MFS Series Trust IV - MFS Mid Cap Growth Fund3.32%905,454111,280
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Total Stock Market ETF3.18%867,342106,596
Fidelity Contrafund - Fidelity Contrafund3.13%851,922104,701
SMALLCAP World Fund, Inc.3.11%846,897104,084
Vanguard Explorer Fund2.79%759,93493,396
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Small-Cap ETF2.30%626,20876,961
Fidelity Securities Fund - Fidelity Blue Chip Growth Fund2.24%609,77174,941
Janus Investment Fund - Janus Henderson Contrarian Fund2.14%582,18871,551
T. Rowe Price Mid-Cap Growth Fund, Inc.1.35%367,65145,184
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.