Breaking News
Get 50% Off 0
😎 Summer Sale Exclusive - Up to 50% off AI-powered stock picks by InvestingPro CLAIM SALE
Close

illumin Holdings Inc (ILLM)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
1.590 +0.010    +0.63%
16:00:00 - Closed. Currency in CAD ( Disclaimer )
  • Volume: 16,879
  • Bid/Ask: 1.590 / 1.620
  • Day's Range: 1.570 - 1.630
Type:  Equity
Market:  Canada
illumin Holdings 1.590 +0.010 +0.63%

ILLM User Rankings

 
Bellow, users are ranked according to the performance of their sentiments for the illumin Holdings Inc stock.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1jay bhadarka111100+40.26%
2George Jayakumar111100+10.32%
3Armin Karimi111100+0.6%
4Ken Lau1100-0.74%
5Kathy Bagnell1100-0.78%
6Ugo Gilbert Tremblay1100-2.44%
7Georges Sarkis1100-6.59%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

ILLM Comments

Write your thoughts about illumin Holdings Inc
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
Buvanesh Jayapal
Buvanesh Jayapal Aug 25, 2023 14:57
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
What is tender offer?!
Jerry Diamond
Jerry Diamond Mar 11, 2022 12:48
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Guess no one bought into the BS phone call with CEO Tal on the last quarter report
Jerry Diamond
Jerry Diamond Mar 11, 2022 10:14
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
I guess the people didnt buy the BS they were shoveling on that last quarterly phone call. 🤷
Jerry Diamond
Jerry Diamond Nov 11, 2021 10:57
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Forwarned going down to a penny stock by years end
Rahat Shaikh
Rahat Shaikh Nov 08, 2021 22:04
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Garbage stock!
Neil Thorpe
Neil Thorpe Nov 08, 2021 10:18
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Not with the financial numbers they are putting up…… they are real
Shereen Fatima
Shereen Fatima Nov 08, 2021 10:18
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
what do you mean?
Jerry Diamond
Jerry Diamond Nov 08, 2021 10:18
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
real garbage
Jerry Diamond
Jerry Diamond Nov 03, 2021 16:42
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
promoters made their money and are long gone
Jerry Diamond
Jerry Diamond Nov 03, 2021 16:41
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
stock is a boiler room pump & dump
Jerry Diamond
Jerry Diamond Nov 03, 2021 14:56
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Stock & company turned to garbage.Turned out to be a boiler room pump & dump.
Cham Hetti
Cham Hetti Nov 03, 2021 10:20
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
did not got chance to read report panic attacks
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email