Adobe Inc DRC (ADBE)

Currency in CAD
9.30
-0.28(-2.92%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
178.32M45.82%1.67B
Other Institutional Investors
163.17M41.92%1.53B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
47.72M12.26%446.15M
Total
389.2M100.00%3.64B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
BlackRock, Inc.10.57%41,156,085384,809
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC7.38%28,711,643268,454
State Street Investment Management5.27%20,515,508191,820
Invesco Capital Management LLC3.57%13,887,785129,851
Geode Capital Management, LLC2.98%11,615,763108,607
Vanguard Portfolio Management, LLC2.41%9,363,84887,552
UBS Asset Management AG1.97%7,652,44171,550
Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership1.74%6,787,02263,459
Amundi Asset Management SAS1.35%5,270,14049,276
PRIMECAP Management Company1.34%5,227,13948,874

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Total Stock Market ETF3.30%12,843,835120,090
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard S&P 500 ETF2.68%10,437,60797,592
Invesco QQQ Trust, Series 12.13%8,302,74677,631
iShares Trust - iShares Core S&P 500 ETF1.36%5,296,23449,520
Fidelity Concord Street Trust - Fidelity 500 Index Fund1.34%5,226,72648,870
State Street SPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust1.26%4,912,05745,928
Government Pension Fund Global1.16%4,511,91642,186
Vanguard Chester Funds - Vanguard PRIMECAP Fund0.88%3,409,55731,879
Vanguard World Fund - Vanguard Information Technology ETF0.74%2,876,12326,892
The Select Sector SPDR Trust - State Street Technology Select Sector SPDR ETF0.74%2,874,73126,879
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.