Amazon.com Inc (AMZN)

Currency in USD
248.00
-2.38(-0.95%)
Closed·
248.80+0.80(+0.32%)
·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
3.79B35.09%938.74B
Other Institutional Investors
3.59B33.32%891.32B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
3.41B31.59%844.95B
Total
10.79B100.00%2.68T

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
BlackRock, Inc.6.94%748,403,539185,604,078
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC6.40%690,741,000171,303,768
State Street Investment Management3.68%397,186,95898,502,366
FMR LLC3.04%328,042,64481,354,576
Geode Capital Management, LLC2.16%233,211,68457,836,498
Capital Research and Management Company2.11%227,227,21756,352,350
Norges Bank Investment Management1.30%140,565,60134,860,269
T. Rowe Price Group, Inc.1.16%125,492,33231,122,098
Vanguard Portfolio Management, LLC1.13%121,626,89930,163,471
JP Morgan Asset Management1.08%116,535,61228,900,832

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Total Stock Market ETF2.86%308,147,86676,420,671
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard S&P 500 ETF2.39%257,790,34563,932,006
Government Pension Fund Global1.24%133,564,76933,124,063
iShares Trust - iShares Core S&P 500 ETF1.21%130,790,91632,436,147
Fidelity Concord Street Trust - Fidelity 500 Index Fund1.17%126,581,60831,392,239
State Street SPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust1.13%121,442,29530,117,689
Invesco QQQ Trust, Series 10.76%81,609,93620,239,264
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Growth ETF0.62%67,060,75216,631,066
Vanguard Institutional Index Funds - Vanguard Institutional Index Fund0.48%51,920,37312,876,253
The Growth Fund of America0.45%48,784,46212,098,547
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.