Breaking News
Get 40% Off 0
⚠ Earnings Alert! Which stocks are poised to surge?
See the stocks on our ProPicks radar. These strategies gained 19.7% year-to-date.
Unlock full list
Close

Ametek Inc (AME)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Follow Ametek's earnings

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
177.70 +0.43    +0.24%
19/04 - Closed. Currency in USD ( Disclaimer )
After Hours
178.30
+0.53
+0.30%
19:54:00 - Real-time Data
  • Volume: 806,643
  • Bid/Ask: 0.00 / 0.00
  • Day's Range: 176.77 - 178.73
Type:  Equity
Market:  United States
Ametek 177.70 +0.43 +0.24%

AME User Rankings

 
Bellow, users are ranked according to the performance of their sentiments for the Ametek Inc stock.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Mark Bleau222100+13.49%
2Mikhail Uteshev22150+6.89%
3Максим Коваленко111100+6.84%
4Robert Johansson111100+5.92%
5Сергей Серегин111100+5.15%
6Hernan Esteban Giraldo Tello111100+5.02%
7Gennadiy Vorobyov111100+4.98%
8Melih Yücel111100+4.84%
9Николай Николаев111100+4.34%
10Владимир Трибунский111100+2.43%
11Laszlo Vizi111100+1.56%
12Robi Dugenou1000+1.11%
13Hermann Albrecht111100+1.1%
14Dmytro Berbasov111100+0.92%
15Misha Derevoriz111100+0.53%
16Francesco Ceci Barcaglioni111100+0.05%
17Александр Боргер1100-0.01%
18Lionel Bouteiller1000-0.05%
19Aleksandr Urusovsky1100-0.07%
20Дима Лукин1100-0.36%
21Павел Филонов22150-1.08%
22андрей кулябин1100-2.1%
23Jilson Joseph1100-2.4%
24Nikolay Kurdin1100-2.77%
25kani kani22150-3.41%
26Илья Пекар1100-3.8%
27Saif Bayoumi1100-3.89%
28Joe Bucks1100-5.14%
29Виталий Гавриленко1100-7.48%
30Salvis Lapins1100-9.53%
31Andrey Sannikov1100-14.38%
32James Buremoh1100-21.63%
33Pierre Sterzel1100-22.73%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

AME Comments

Write your thoughts about Ametek Inc
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email