Breaking News
Get 40% Off 0
👀 Reveal Warren Buffett's stock picks that are beating the S&P 500 by +174.3% Get 40% Off
Close

Ball Corporation (BALL)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Follow Ball's earnings

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
64.11 +0.10    +0.15%
10:34:00 - Real-time Cboe. Currency in USD ( Disclaimer )
  • Volume: 167,494
  • Bid/Ask: 0.00 / 0.00
  • Day's Range: 63.09 - 64.35
Type:  Equity
Market:  United States
Ball 64.11 +0.10 +0.15%

BALL User Rankings

 
Bellow, users are ranked according to the performance of their sentiments for the Ball Corporation stock.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Joshua Rohmiller111100+15.78%
2Eduardo Garcia Casasola111100+11.51%
3Toni Inkinen111100+9.55%
4Vadim Spuruk111100+9.45%
5Alberto Gallego Vergara111100+8.59%
6Yiya Wang111100+7.6%
7Chophaka Hanwisai111100+7.49%
8Robi Dugenou222100+7.08%
9Andrea Bulgarelli111100+6.16%
10Chad Spann111100+6.01%
11Wilvert Sims111100+5.78%
12jose lost111100+5.71%
13Ravil Ataulin111100+5.29%
14luis maria cayrols111100+4.62%
15Martina frias terres333100+4.52%
16Majed Al Murci111100+4.46%
17Franco Franco111100+4.23%
18Ronen Katzav111100+3.66%
19Elena Helens111100+3.32%
20Avraham Drimmer111100+3.17%
21bar katzav111100+2.82%
22Александр Романов111100+2.67%
23Daniel Morillas Perez111100+2.57%
24Panita Oumsombut111100+2.33%
25Jeff Bailey111100+1.97%
26Сергей Каюмов111100+1.77%
27Timothy Gladwell111100+1.6%
28JOSE MARIA ACEBO ALONSO211100+1.56%
29Julio Benites111100+1.53%
30Eduardo Berumen111100+1.52%
31Alfonso Indurain111100+1.48%
32Ronaldo Galletti111100+1.42%
33Roman Kalinin111100+1.29%
34иван тютрин111100+1.17%
35Hermann Albrecht111100+1.15%
36Ronni van Olphen111100+1.05%
37Davide Capozzi111100+1%
38Jose Ignacio Baile111100+0.97%
39Joe Bucks111100+0.95%
40Salvis Lapins111100+0.94%
41Миша Климович33266.67+0.54%
42jm landaluce222100+0.41%
43Roman Adsberg111100+0.41%
44Сергей Каюмов111100+0.32%
45Jos Kwan111100+0.02%
46Jinwoo Sin11000%
47Enrico Pireddu1000-0.02%
48Максим Третьяков1100-0.04%
49Павел Повстяной1100-0.48%
50Игорь Соколов1000-0.68%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

BALL Comments

Write your thoughts about Ball Corporation
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email