Breaking News
Get 50% Off 0
😎 Summer Sale Exclusive - Up to 50% off AI-powered stock picks by InvestingPro CLAIM SALE
Close

Big Lots Inc (BIG)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Follow Big Lots's earnings

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
1.050 -0.040    -3.67%
23/07 - Closed. Currency in USD ( Disclaimer )
Pre Market
1.060
+0.010
+0.952%
8:24:23 - Real-time Data
  • Volume: 1,391,975
  • Bid/Ask: 0.000 / 0.000
  • Day's Range: 1.030 - 1.110
Type:  Equity
Market:  United States
Big Lots 1.050 -0.040 -3.67%

BIG User Rankings

 
Bellow, users are ranked according to the performance of their sentiments for the Big Lots Inc stock.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Sean Dubs111100+69.82%
2Nati Alayev111100+65.25%
3Francisco Yair Juárez Pineda111100+60.87%
4Arend Wolven111100+55.18%
5Cristi Becheanu111100+54.53%
6Vinay Nagaraj111100+54.43%
7Li Hei1000+33.6%
8olukanyinsola palmer1000+32.2%
9Аркадий Живин1000+31.58%
10Василий Калиниченко1000+30.76%
11John Tennison1000+29.75%
12sas stas1000+28.1%
13Maor Shoham333100+23.4%
14Bernie Whelan1000+21.85%
15Шпикулянт Спекулянтович111100+21.51%
16Владимир Дворников111100+12.02%
17Mohamead Tayfour111100+10.56%
18Анатолий Анатолий33133.33+10.44%
19Jane Culberson111100+8.57%
20нелли штоль111100+8.44%
21Przemek Przybylski1000+7.55%
22Andrea Gold111100+6.46%
23Kirill Shilov111100+5.96%
24Андрей Хазан111100+5.96%
25Reb Rock22150+5.72%
26Andrew Malone111100+5.53%
27Nerd Rural111100+4.91%
28Saiadithya Cumbulam Thangaraj111100+4.82%
29Noah Herbert111100+4.51%
30Alex Hernandez111100+4.47%
31Robert Weeks111100+4.41%
32Yanick Wolfe111100+4.08%
33Mohammed Nawaf111100+4%
34Richard C Dechant111100+3.58%
35Oleg Ab111100+3.45%
36Noah Dotson1000+3.02%
37Cesar Trillos111100+2.48%
38Ashish Bhura1000+2.48%
39Кирилл Гетман111100+2.21%
40FELIX R MORALES1000+2.06%
41mashhour turk111100+2.02%
42Amar Srivastava1000+1.9%
43Martina frias terres111100+1.59%
44Alex Spanos111100+1.52%
45Hermann Albrecht222100+1.38%
46Anita Vacca111100+0.97%
47Roger Prakash11000%
48Juanjo Lopez1100-0.1%
49suwalee Rittichim1100-0.36%
50Yair Juárez1100-0.74%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

BIG Comments

Write your thoughts about Big Lots Inc
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email