Blackbaud Inc (BLKB)

Currency in USD
53.57
+0.33(+0.62%)
Closed·
53.70+0.13(+0.24%)
·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
20.52M45.88%1.09B
Other Institutional Investors
34.05M54.12%1.81B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
0.000.00%0.00
Total
54.56M100.00%2.91B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Clearlake Capital Group, L.P.21.81%9,751,837519,188
BlackRock, Inc.13.37%5,980,843318,420
Eaton Vance Management10.14%4,534,426241,413
Morgan Stanley Investment Management Inc.9.65%4,314,412229,699
Vanguard Portfolio Management, LLC7.04%3,147,680167,582
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC4.92%2,201,102117,187
State Street Investment Management3.69%1,650,43687,869
Janus Henderson Group Ltd.3.56%1,591,66584,740
The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc.2.25%1,006,41853,582
Geode Capital Management, LLC2.10%938,93349,989

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Eaton Vance Growth Trust - Eaton Vance Atlanta Capital SMID-Cap Fund5.55%2,482,691132,178
iShares Trust - iShares Core S&P Small-Cap ETF4.52%2,022,381107,672
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Total Stock Market ETF3.27%1,462,04477,839
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Small-Cap ETF2.36%1,056,10356,227
Vanguard World Fund - Vanguard Information Technology ETF2.09%934,19649,737
iShares Trust - iShares Russell 2000 ETF2.08%929,09349,465
Janus Investment Fund - Janus Henderson Triton Fund1.73%774,51541,235
Capitol Series Trust - Fuller & Thaler Behavioral Small-Cap Equity Fund1.53%684,83236,460
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Small-Cap Value ETF1.50%671,17235,733
Janus Investment Fund - Janus Henderson Venture Fund0.97%435,29423,175
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.