Borregaard (BRGB)

Currency in NOK
149.20
+1.20(+0.81%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
24.90M24.99%3.67B
Other Institutional Investors
9.69M9.72%1.43B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
65.06M65.29%9.59B
Total
99.64M100.00%14.69B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Nordea Investment Management, AB10.07%10,036,2581,479,344
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC3.77%3,754,130553,359
KLP Kapitalforvaltning AS2.58%2,567,836378,499
Arctic Asset Management AS2.57%2,559,003377,197
Impax Asset Management Group Plc2.33%2,323,718342,516
Aberdeen Group Plc1.81%1,798,771265,139
Degroof Petercam Asset Management1.53%1,522,197224,372
Jupiter Fund Management Plc1.25%1,247,375183,863
Janus Henderson Group Ltd.1.17%1,162,255171,316
Massachusetts Financial Services Company1.10%1,093,677161,208

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Arctic Funds Plc - Arctic Norwegian Value Creation2.34%2,327,603343,089
Aberdeen Standard SICAV II - European Smaller Companies Fund1.61%1,603,017236,285
KLP AksjeNorge1.34%1,339,026197,372
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF1.34%1,338,223197,254
Jupiter Ecology Fund1.25%1,247,375183,863
KLP AksjeNorge Indeks1.23%1,228,810181,127
Impax Environmental Markets Plc1.09%1,088,669160,470
Norske Aksjer0.98%974,964143,710
Vanguard Tax-Managed Funds - Vanguard FTSE Developed Markets ETF0.92%913,185134,603
Parvest Sicav - Smart Food Fund0.91%905,224133,430
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.