Breaking News
Investing Pro 0
NEW! Get Actionable Insights with InvestingPro+ Try 7 Days Free
Close

Etsy Inc (ETSY)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Follow Etsy Inc's earnings

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
100.47 +3.74    +3.87%
13:13:16 - Real-time Cboe. Currency in USD ( Disclaimer )
  • Volume: 1,070,185
  • Bid/Ask: 0.00 / 0.00
  • Day's Range: 96.40 - 101.29
Type:  Equity
Market:  United States
Etsy Inc 100.47 +3.74 +3.87%

ETSY User Rankings

 
Bellow, users are ranked according to the performance of their sentiments for the Etsy Inc stock.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Dave Stedman111100+71.39%
2ירון טב111100+68.39%
3wojtek wolinski111100+66.77%
4Ayush Gupta111100+44.64%
5Haider Afzal111100+31.82%
6Isabel Medra111100+31.77%
7Eyal Hecht111100+30.34%
8Hermann Albrecht444100+29.42%
9Shaun Dookhoo111100+28.14%
10Galikhan Tumyshev111100+26.2%
11Hee Chul Jung111100+23.99%
12Bachar M.111100+23.48%
13Paskutinis Traukinys111100+21.34%
14Andrea Rota111100+20.98%
15Gabriel Watson111100+19.88%
16Praveen Rattan111100+17.38%
17Jerry Glose111100+16.85%
18Rock vain111100+14.7%
19Jenn foster111100+14.21%
20Kori Johnson111100+14.17%
21Andreas Schatz111100+14.17%
22Paul Ozaki111100+13.35%
23Jianming Fong111100+13.13%
24Jenifer Barton111100+12.88%
25Oleg Kit111100+12.71%
26Jedediah Gonzalez111100+12.54%
27enrique puente111100+12.22%
28Fabian Reyes111100+11.27%
29Zoheil Faieq111100+10.91%
30Eric Si111100+10.71%
31Dmytro Berbasov222100+10.42%
32Mehdi Sarmadi111100+10.27%
33Craig Bettilyon111100+9.61%
34Brandon Maxey111100+9.61%
35Serkan Yilmaz111100+8.93%
36Mat Prlmttr111100+8.82%
37Harron Patel111100+8.6%
38Andrea Di Nanno111100+8.43%
39Murat Gerekirmi111100+8.3%
40Raymond Miller111100+8.08%
41Ольга Джос111100+7.36%
42Peter Stürzinger111100+7.25%
43Yongho Kong111100+7.19%
44Gog Van111100+7.16%
45かぶ たろう111100+6.98%
46Ofer Kol111100+6.94%
47Simone Baiu111100+6.81%
48Mario Bencivenga111100+6.54%
49Geo Sp111100+6.5%
50Jenn foster222100+5.97%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

ETSY Comments

Write your thoughts about Etsy Inc
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
Game Insighter
Game Insighter Feb 08, 2022 11:03
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
buy more
Game Insighter
Game Insighter Feb 02, 2022 14:48
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
buy huge great deal
Lucas Quercia
Lucas Quercia Feb 05, 2021 20:02
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
up up and away
Bud and Butter Online Custom Edibles
Bud and Butter Online Custom Edibles Jan 27, 2021 13:11
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
etsy gets into elon musks twitter
Tarek Nassif
Tarek Nassif Sep 04, 2020 18:56
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Etsy gets into S&P 500 reuters
arturo cota
arturo cota Aug 25, 2020 12:44
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
bullish engulfing at 126 plus bullish evidence. time to jump in.
Tarek Nassif
Tarek Nassif Aug 25, 2020 12:44
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Are you still long on Etsy ?
Jordan Macdonald
Jordan Macdonald Jul 27, 2020 16:20
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
let's see 200!
Danny Koen
Danny Koen May 20, 2020 12:11
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Any hope for this to rise again...
arturo cota
arturo cota May 20, 2020 12:11
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
covid captivity is almost over, people want to go out.
Danny Koen
Danny Koen May 20, 2020 12:11
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Guess your right.. Window might have passed on this..
Danny Koen
Danny Koen May 13, 2020 10:03
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Can this hit 100? Or is that just way too high..
Manju Parmar
Manju Parmar Jul 26, 2019 11:09
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
I think it will $100 by 2019
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email