Lundin Mining Corporation (LUN)

Currency in CAD
33.330
+0.420(+1.28%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
408.13M47.94%13.35B
Other Institutional Investors
152.10M17.87%4.98B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
291.07M34.19%9.52B
Total
851.3M100.00%27.85B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Nemesia S.à.r.l20.24%172,280,6295,637,022
Capital Research and Management Company20.10%171,121,8915,599,108
The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc.5.11%43,533,6321,424,420
BlackRock, Inc.4.95%42,146,0191,379,018
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC2.95%25,084,492820,765
Mirae Asset Global Investments Co., Ltd.1.68%14,324,546468,699
Nordea Investment Management, AB1.42%12,076,593395,146
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP1.15%9,786,434320,212
Wellington Management Group LLP0.69%5,906,768193,269
RBC Global Asset Management Inc.0.58%4,918,584160,936

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
EUPAC Fund5.16%43,937,2701,437,627
The Income Fund of America2.87%24,403,237798,474
American Funds Fundamental Investors2.32%19,727,301645,477
SMALLCAP World Fund, Inc.2.18%18,560,656607,305
American Balanced Fund1.90%16,152,345528,505
Global X Funds - Global X Copper Miners ETF1.38%11,744,124384,268
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF1.18%10,024,860328,013
New World Fund, Inc.0.83%7,099,588232,299
American Funds Insurance Series - Asset Allocation Fund0.82%6,992,673228,800
Capital World Growth and Income Fund0.78%6,666,610218,131
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.