Breaking News
Investing Pro 0
NEW! Get Actionable Insights with InvestingPro+ Try 7 Days Free
Close

Methanex Corporation (MX)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
44.00 +0.48    +1.10%
30/09 - Closed. Currency in CAD ( Disclaimer )
  • Volume: 150,690
  • Bid/Ask: 44.00 / 44.05
  • Day's Range: 43.04 - 44.51
Type:  Equity
Market:  Canada
Methanex 44.00 +0.48 +1.10%

MX User Rankings

 
Bellow, users are ranked according to the performance of their sentiments for the Methanex Corporation stock.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Gray Akai111100+49.42%
2Tristan Simard111100+46.18%
3Gabriel My111100+35.29%
4Jeremie Perron33266.67+29.72%
5Simon Cheung43266.67+29%
6Abdul Abdul111100+26.98%
7Haroon Mohsini111100+17.73%
8SERGE BLANCHET111100+15.51%
9strongline Done111100+15.51%
10MP Zano111100+10.63%
11Financial Collapse55480+10.35%
12Helen Helen111100+7.87%
13Priyank Mistry111100+6.71%
14Mike Ph1000+3.68%
15Naser Ardakanian111100+2.31%
16John Neveu111100+1.26%
17Re Fa111100+1.23%
18Clark Seely22150+0.6%
19Robert Bown111100+0.58%
20Hermann Albrecht111100+0.42%
21nic roy111100+0.08%
22Hermann Albrecht1100-0.33%
23ken cao1100-0.44%
24kent hall1100-0.46%
25Ron Rea1100-1.64%
26QQ Joker1100-1.82%
27ab ab43133.33-2.96%
28Kevin Gustafson1100-3.65%
29Nicholas Dhanraj1100-4.26%
30ThaLastOne gaming1100-9.96%
31Austin Metheral1100-9.97%
32Mistral Magic1100-10.03%
33james burke1100-14.87%
34Jenia Reynolds1100-16.04%
35Michael Farrell1100-20%
36Luis Pineda1100-22.48%
37Nathan Sooley1100-31.25%
38Omar Romero Díaz de la Serna1100-45.64%
39Dragan Milanovic1100-45.65%
40ERIC BYRNE2200-68.24%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

MX Comments

Write your thoughts about Methanex Corporation
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
robert young
robert young Jan 27, 2021 17:47
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
where are the quarterly results
andy kuzyk
andy kuzyk May 13, 2020 15:53
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Wow MX took a huge beating today..... Ugh
Divyang Bhatt
Divyang Bhatt May 03, 2020 9:17
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
does anyone know, from where I can get the volumes traded in a day for this one?
Terry Papadakos
Terry Papadakos Apr 06, 2020 10:05
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
What is going on with the dividents
Al Coleman
Al Coleman Mar 26, 2020 17:22
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
why is this down today
SMASHO JONES
SMASHO JONES Mar 10, 2020 18:28
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Great Buy,,, $100 within a year,,,$$$$
Tony VanOmmen
Tony VanOmmen Mar 09, 2020 14:17
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
50 % off this week only
mike crema
mike crema Mar 06, 2020 9:49
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Great one to to gobble up when all this bullcrap is just about over ;)
SMASHO JONES
SMASHO JONES Mar 06, 2020 9:49
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
BIG time,,,, this one gonna blow up for sure,,,
Dave Matt
Dave Matt Mar 06, 2020 9:49
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
hmmm, blow down, brutal
SMASHO JONES
SMASHO JONES Feb 03, 2020 15:26
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Great price for this one,,,
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email