Breaking News
Get 50% Off 0
📖 Your Q2 Earnings Guide: Discover the Stocks ProPicks AI Highlights to Jump Post-Earnings Read more
Close

Vallourec (VLLP)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
14.970 -0.165    -1.12%
19/07 - Closed. Currency in EUR ( Disclaimer )
  • Volume: 262,910
  • Bid/Ask: 0.000 / 0.000
  • Day's Range: 14.905 - 15.210
Type:  Equity
Market:  France
ISIN:  FR0013506730 
Vallourec 14.970 -0.165 -1.12%

VLLP User Rankings

 
Bellow, users are ranked according to the performance of their sentiments for the Vallourec stock.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Eugene Eisenberger1413969.23+512.5%
2Emmanuel Pettinotti333100+422.52%
3Pascal Vermersch222100+390.78%
4Christophe Teyssier333100+292.24%
5David Dhennin111100+256.28%
6Xaviee Nuez55480+253.94%
7stephane dubois111100+251.6%
8Olivier Resnic111100+245.54%
9François Verdannet111100+228.36%
10Xavier Trėgon33266.67+225.51%
11pierre pethelaz222100+225.11%
12Alexandre NYS111100+224.94%
13vincent mitan111100+223.44%
14Rodolphe Mathon55480+219.06%
15Benjamin Attia111100+219.03%
16Julien FLOT111100+216.16%
17jeanarnaud Lirng111100+215.45%
18marco antonini111100+215.1%
19Boye Diallo111100+214.39%
20Jimmy Gauducheau111100+211.25%
21bram lagae111100+209.2%
22Shijie Chua111100+209.03%
23eric fromaget66466.67+206.76%
24claudio pinzauti111100+205%
25Jamel Oo111100+204.01%
26Guillaume Butin111100+200.27%
27Matignon Charles Henry111100+198.83%
28danone nn111100+197.72%
29Daniel Farges111100+197.56%
30Teddy JEANNIN111100+197.56%
31Palitta Domenico111100+197.4%
32leo snp111100+197.25%
33francois zeller111100+196.31%
34Corentin Mouton111100+195.99%
35Nikola Breizh111100+193.36%
36Samuel Perez111100+192.14%
37mickael cheneau111100+188.99%
38Matthew Simon111100+187.8%
39victor champiot111100+184.74%
40Lionel Sery33266.67+183.05%
41Serkan Yilmaz33266.67+182.13%
42Lorz Hlorz111100+181.74%
43Farid Djarmouni111100+179.91%
44Perto Pertini333100+179.47%
45antoine meudic22150+174.2%
46Jacques Beaugrand111100+169.43%
47Adrien CHAUSSON111100+166.37%
48Jonathan Maurat111100+166.11%
49philippe kessler111100+162.51%
50michel lelouche111100+162.51%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

VLLP Comments

Write your thoughts about Vallourec
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email