Breaking News
Get Actionable Insights with InvestingPro+: Start 7 Day FREE Trial Register here
Investing Pro 0
Ad-Free Version. Upgrade your Investing.com experience. Save up to 40% More details
Close

Wells Fargo & Company (WFC)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Follow Wells Fargo&Co's earnings

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
54.19 +0.43    +0.80%
15:59:59 - Closed. Currency in USD ( Disclaimer )
After Hours
54.16
-0.03
-0.06%
18:58:39 - Real-time Data
  • Volume: 35,480,120
  • Bid/Ask: 0.00 / 0.00
  • Day's Range: 52.77 - 54.22
Type:  Equity
Market:  United States
ISIN:  US9497461015 
CUSIP:  949746101
Wells Fargo&Co 54.19 +0.43 +0.80%
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Carlos Campero444100+25.28%
2Calvin Cheng111100+24.46%
3BG Paulus99666.67+23.42%
4Maor Shoham99777.78+23.09%
5Tiger Ksa222100+20.98%
6Fabiano Soares111100+19.36%
7Nosh Vellani222100+17.56%
8Roman Dubovitskii111100+17.46%
9Nicholas Neoh111100+17.31%
10Raj Gupta111100+16.82%
11Ashlee Moore111100+16.7%
12Albert Bitton111100+15.67%
13Bob Hat111100+15.67%
14Erik Esparza111100+15.5%
15Игорь Смирнов33266.67+15.37%
16Miguel Rendón111100+15.16%
17Alex Klein222100+15.15%
18Michael Michael111100+14.76%
19Александр Романов222100+14.38%
20Lawrence Griggs333100+13.83%
21Patrick Cook111100+13.74%
22Mucahit Ozdemir111100+13.67%
23Руслан Кулов111100+13.52%
24Serezha Mkheyan111100+13.45%
25hystowebs jackson111100+12.84%
26宣誠 鄧111100+12.76%
27oswaldo irigoyen isaias111100+12.67%
28Eugenio Martin111100+12.67%
29fly choi111100+12.55%
30Wong Nam Yen111100+12.48%
31Sebastián Martínez111100+12.41%
32Behar Bell66466.67+12.36%
33Michael Lau111100+12.34%
34Роман погорелов222100+12.23%
35daniel minkler111100+12.22%
36Jorge Femenia111100+12.08%
37Ali Sabbaghi111100+12.06%
38Gioacchino Dippolito111100+11.9%
39иван иванов111100+11.71%
40adrian dimuro111100+11.66%
41Joe Gie Villanueva44250+11.41%
42Barni Béres444100+10.88%
43Ольга Щербакова111100+10.78%
44Miguel Nunez222100+10.69%
45Jacob Danielsson111100+10.69%
46Mauricio Morales111100+10.61%
47Ryan Annandale111100+10.57%
48Josep Coll Taberner111100+10.57%
49Kevin Dunn111100+10.54%
50Keith Gre44375+10.52%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

WFC Comments

Write your thoughts about Wells Fargo & Company
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
Jigneshbhai Patel
Jigneshbhai Patel Apr 16, 2021 12:50
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Wow
Mark Nelson
Mark Nelson Feb 16, 2021 13:55
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Still on track to double in the next 12-18 months
Rajdeep Thind
Rajdeep Thind Jan 14, 2021 13:38
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
✌️👍
Van Suka
Van Suka Nov 24, 2020 14:36
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
RIP
Brofessor Money
Brofessor Money Sep 22, 2020 12:31
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Tempted to just sell at a 60% loss. This stock has been dog feces.
preet nagpal
preet nagpal Jun 30, 2020 20:13
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
July 15 will decide if its buy or sell
Ankit Mittal
Ankit Mittal Jun 30, 2020 20:13
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
what's on july15
Ankit Mittal
Ankit Mittal Jun 30, 2020 20:13
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
earnings date
Clark Li
Clark Li May 11, 2020 11:14
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
time to buy.
Tom Sc
Tom Sc May 11, 2020 11:14
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
maybe at $15
Jeremie Lachance
Jeremie Lachance May 11, 2020 11:14
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Tom Sc  it sells for less than half his book value, has not been that low in ages and recovered great from the crash of 2008.
Professor Money
Professor Money Aug 13, 2018 10:37
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Huge discount.. buy this while you can and hold it!!!!
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Disclaimer: Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. All CFDs (stocks, indexes, futures), cryptocurrencies, and Forex prices are not provided by exchanges but rather by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual market price, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Therefore Fusion Media doesn't bear any responsibility for any trading losses you might incur as a result of using this data.
Fusion Media or anyone involved with Fusion Media will not accept any liability for loss or damage as a result of reliance on the information including data, quotes, charts and buy/sell signals contained within this website. Please be fully informed regarding the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, it is one of the riskiest investment forms possible.
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email