Breaking News
Get 50% Off 0
Unlock Premium Data: Up to 50% Off InvestingPro CLAIM SALE
Close

Enbridge Inc (ENB)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Follow Enbridge's earnings

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
34.70 -0.05    -0.14%
21/06 - Closed. Currency in USD ( Disclaimer )
After Hours
34.80
+0.10
+0.29%
19:54:53 - Real-time Data
  • Volume: 4,597,608
  • Bid/Ask: 0.00 / 0.00
  • Day's Range: 34.62 - 34.86
Type:  Equity
Market:  United States
Enbridge 34.70 -0.05 -0.14%

ENB User Rankings

 
Bellow, users are ranked according to the performance of their sentiments for the Enbridge Inc stock.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Oleg Kon44375+30.37%
2Carl Mathew111100+23.93%
3Babalawo Sanchez222100+23.88%
4Nights Comet33266.67+23.21%
5Damian natzel111100+23.03%
6Ryan Noxon111100+22.68%
7Tyler Butters111100+22.64%
8John Hanes111100+22.6%
9Angel Fernandez111100+21.76%
10danny kusiani111100+20.1%
11Евгений Фомичев111100+19.51%
12Alaa Burhani111100+18.1%
13Clark Young111100+17.35%
14Iván Cortés Mora111100+16.3%
15Armen Grigoryan111100+15.06%
16Christopher Brent22150+14.68%
17Pierre Sterzel111100+14.61%
18Albina Hakim111100+13.56%
19Sebastian Iz Zoosfery222100+10.24%
20Motti Mor322100+9.79%
21Kel king111100+8.75%
22Aradhana Makwana111100+8.38%
23Serafin Cristo111100+8.07%
24Dennis Hamilton111100+7.81%
25PJ Destunis222100+7.65%
26wenhong ma111100+7.24%
27Marcos Moretto111100+7.18%
28Vic Wozniak111100+6.46%
29Jing Ning111100+6.4%
30Evgeniy Tregubov111100+6.11%
31Aldo Olivero111100+5.75%
32Justin Klossen111100+5.08%
33Sergei Gurbo111100+4.96%
34Justin Zhao111100+4.75%
35cave torch111100+4.13%
36Todd Wang111100+4.03%
37JOSE LUIS ROSADO MARQUEZ111100+3.86%
38Vittor Rodrigues111100+3.49%
39George Katsarov111100+3.37%
40Alexander Sbordone111100+3.09%
41Mikhail Gorbunov111100+3.09%
42John Garcia1000+2.91%
43Matt Williams111100+2.83%
44Paul Miall33266.67+2.73%
45José Ignacio Ortega Gómez111100+2.71%
46Pierre renaud111100+2.71%
47Mika Lignell111100+2.5%
48ziya yılmaz111100+2.48%
49Michal Bednarek1000+2.28%
50park jinhyuk111100+2.18%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

ENB Comments

Write your thoughts about Enbridge Inc
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
Ammar Yasser
Ammar Yasser Feb 14, 2024 13:54
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
45$ buy??
anuraag jassal
anuraag jassal Jan 30, 2024 13:44
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
wait for earnings
Ammar Yasser
Ammar Yasser Dec 14, 2023 21:07
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
good buy $47.60??
Shuan Chen
Shuan Chen Sep 14, 2023 11:59
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
buy and hold fast
StanLee TFK
StanLee TFK Sep 14, 2023 11:59
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
solid stock to buy and hold until retirement. Good dividends every single year
Thomas Forster
Thomas Forster Sep 11, 2023 0:21
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
$45.07 bought on sept 5th
Thomas Forster
Thomas Forster Sep 11, 2023 0:21
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
6th*
scoobs bdoo
scoobs bdoo Sep 11, 2023 0:21
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
you got in cheap...I bought at 52.40
Thomas Forster
Thomas Forster Sep 10, 2023 17:32
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
$45.06 on sept 6th bought
Joe Torikoğlu
JoeMoney Jun 13, 2023 20:24
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Buyyy
Vic Neufeld
Vic Neufeld May 31, 2023 13:56
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Hold- Buy below 48$
Ammar Yasser
Ammar Yasser May 31, 2023 13:06
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
sell or hold?
Ammar Yasser
Ammar Yasser May 31, 2023 3:14
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
seems like a gamble now it's going down?
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email