Breaking News
Get Actionable Insights with InvestingPro+: Start 7 Day FREE Trial Register here
Investing Pro 0
Ad-Free Version. Upgrade your Investing.com experience. Save up to 40% More details
Close

Royal Bank of Canada (RY)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Follow RBC's earnings

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
100.24 +0.90    +0.91%
16:00:00 - Closed. Currency in USD ( Disclaimer )
After Hours
100.65
+0.41
+0.41%
19:00:00 - Real-time Data
  • Volume: 589,460
  • Bid/Ask: 99.50 / 100.68
  • Day's Range: 99.20 - 100.45
Type:  Equity
Market:  United States
RBC 100.24 +0.90 +0.91%
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Najeeb Fanek111100+12.13%
2Olo Ukos111100+6.62%
3עמוס קוק111100+3.19%
4Tonoiy Freedom111100+2.19%
5Paul Bradley54250+2.12%
6Gergely Gaal111100+1.86%
7Vaidotas Simsonas111100+1.78%
8Jeffrey Chen111100+1.68%
9Nguyễn Đình Nam111100+1.54%
10Andre Look111100+1.46%
11Victor Matute111100+1.35%
12Chayada Punsombut111100+1.18%
13Ahmad Nor Nai111100+1.16%
14Sergei Gurbo111100+1.15%
15Donthicha Taechadumrongnon111100+0.98%
16egy brige111100+0.96%
17lgv lgv1000+0.05%
18ab ab111100+0.01%
19Francisco Valle1100-0.08%
20Maxim Margine1000-0.2%
21chen john1100-0.21%
22Chai Xhjo1100-0.4%
23Antreas Azas1100-0.43%
24Daniel Hill1100-0.55%
25Financial Collapse18181161.11-0.58%
26neal macdougall1100-0.58%
27Pabda Gang1100-0.75%
28דוד קלדרון1100-0.84%
29Bob Scott33133.33-1.03%
30Stock Talk1100-1.8%
31саша дорошук1100-2.05%
32Pragard Sawangwong1100-2.38%
33Henry Vehovec1100-2.55%
34Spencer Guidry1100-2.73%
35ziya yılmaz1100-3.02%
36Александр Ба1000-3.59%
37Ghai Sunatun1100-3.66%
38Michael Chun2200-4.11%
39Murtuza Tankiwala1100-5.51%
40yervand hovhannisyan1100-5.61%
41Jaffer Hussein1100-6.23%
42james burke1100-6.29%
43Sonia Ndakundwa2200-7.03%
44Tea Dada1100-7.14%
45Carlos Negrette22150-7.79%
46Wongchua WS1100-9.92%
47Jürgen Ommen1100-9.98%
48Nikolas Kruhlak1100-11.66%
49Андрей Келарев1100-11.73%
50Gabi Florentino1100-12.28%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

RY Comments

Write your thoughts about Royal Bank of Canada
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
Brofessor Money
Brofessor Money Aug 10, 2022 10:21
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
BUY
Wouters Bryan II
Wouters Bryan II Jul 28, 2022 20:54
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Avoid-loss!!!,-Allow-a-professional-to-manage-your-investment-for-profitable-returns,-I-humbly-recommend->Jason_Connoŕ_crpyto_trader-on-Instagŕam,-He-help-me-earned-over-$16,500-with-my-start-up-capital-of-$1,5000-with-his-daily-signals-and-strategies
Crypto Advisor
Crypto Advisor Jul 26, 2022 18:39
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
it's-amazing-to-trade-in-Binary-options-trading-,I-started-with-$1,500-and-in-7days-I-got-profits-of-$15,000-,This-was-successful-with-the-help-of-👉Jason_Connor_crpyto_trader-on-Instagrám,-This-is-my-only-way-to-show-my-appreciation-to-him
Krempasky Jan
Krempasky Jan Jul 24, 2022 17:32
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
What-a-happy-pay-day,I-just-received-my-payout-of-$24,500-today-with-my-3,000-investment-and-I'm-so-happy-to-be-part-of-his-winning-team-Thank-you-👉Jason-Connor-crpyto-trader-on-Instagram👈👈-I-recommend-you-all-to-him
gold trading
gold trading Apr 07, 2022 13:17
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Trading is a technique where profit develops inly by a good strategy we do live trading sessions come and see 0 0 1 6 4 6 4 8 1 6 9 7 9
Telegram Johanpeddersen
Telegram Johanpeddersen Apr 05, 2022 7:06
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
The details above gave me 438k after using his signals
Amir Ali
Amir Ali Jan 05, 2022 16:31
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
amir
okan korsal
okan korsal Dec 01, 2021 0:20
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Sell?
Brofessor Money
Brofessor Money Oct 29, 2021 14:06
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
BUY!
Praneet Suresh
Praneet Suresh Oct 08, 2021 15:30
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
buy or sell?
okan korsal
okan korsal Oct 08, 2021 15:30
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Buy
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email