Breaking News
Get Actionable Insights with InvestingPro+: Start 7 Day FREE Trial Register here
Investing Pro 0
Ad-Free Version. Upgrade your Investing.com experience. Save up to 40% More details
Close

Texas Instruments Incorporated (TXN)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Follow Texas Instruments's earnings

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
199.03 +4.42    +2.27%
16:00:03 - Closed. Currency in USD ( Disclaimer )
After Hours
200.00
+0.97
+0.49%
16:09:53 - Real-time Data
  • Volume: 5,025,257
  • Bid/Ask: 0.00 / 0.00
  • Day's Range: 195.93 - 199.86
Type:  Equity
Market:  United States
ISIN:  US8825081040 
CUSIP:  882508104
Texas Instruments 199.03 +4.42 +2.27%
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Javier Mons111100+21.83%
2Zhe Ko111100+20.5%
3amit rai111100+20.16%
4Christoph Willywonka111100+19.71%
5neal macdougall111100+19.49%
6IHAB Bob111100+17.67%
7max skurydin111100+16.51%
8Артур Хусаинов111100+16.4%
9Иван Гриценко111100+16.3%
10Antti Väisänen111100+14.47%
11Thomas Morrow III111100+14.2%
12Filip Nowak111100+13.09%
13Micah Turner111100+12.85%
14Andrea Kiss111100+12.57%
15Andrey VB111100+12.57%
16Artem Siatchinov111100+12.37%
17davide nitti111100+12.21%
18Olo Ukos111100+11.68%
19Moises Pellicer111100+11.65%
20tudor bocastorta111100+11.36%
21John Odonoghue111100+10.58%
22Максим Чекуров111100+10.33%
23Ying Yu111100+10.01%
24Roman Pastushenko111100+9.27%
25Salvis Lapins111100+9.04%
26Дмитрий Майоров111100+9%
27Quinn Phillips111100+8.95%
28De Ma111100+8.75%
29Gerard Meyer111100+8.68%
30Gius Aaaa111100+8.25%
31Mohamed youssef haggag111100+7.79%
32Myraz Ismail111100+7.2%
33Dmytro Berbasov18181161.11+7.17%
34Curious Coffee111100+7.1%
35Heinz Hanus Zeman111100+7%
36Kin Lo111100+6.86%
37zakir assanov111100+6.75%
38Andrey Ukolov111100+6.75%
39Victor Holiday111100+6.62%
40Mathias Weishaar1000+6.08%
41Thomas Torocsik111100+6.06%
42Alok Naga111100+6.06%
43Carlos Correa111100+5.88%
44Vincent Vergez111100+5.63%
45Emanuele Lattanzio111100+5.33%
46Кирилл Никонов22150+5.07%
47Трейдер Новичок111100+4.95%
48Heinz Grünwald111100+4.93%
49Eric Radis111100+4.71%
50Stanislav Panchenko111100+4.69%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

TXN Comments

Write your thoughts about Texas Instruments Incorporated
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Disclaimer: Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. All CFDs (stocks, indexes, futures), cryptocurrencies, and Forex prices are not provided by exchanges but rather by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual market price, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Therefore Fusion Media doesn't bear any responsibility for any trading losses you might incur as a result of using this data.
Fusion Media or anyone involved with Fusion Media will not accept any liability for loss or damage as a result of reliance on the information including data, quotes, charts and buy/sell signals contained within this website. Please be fully informed regarding the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, it is one of the riskiest investment forms possible.
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email