Breaking News
Close
Investing Pro 0
NEW! Get Actionable Insights with InvestingPro+ Try 7 Days Free

Texas Instruments Incorporated (TXN)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Follow Texas Instruments's earnings

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
150.16 +1.06    +0.71%
12:28:36 - Real-time Cboe. Currency in USD ( Disclaimer )
  • Volume: 1,952,179
  • Bid/Ask: 0.00 / 0.00
  • Day's Range: 148.37 - 150.56
Type:  Equity
Market:  United States
ISIN:  US8825081040 
CUSIP:  882508104
Texas Instruments 150.16 +1.06 +0.71%
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Javier Mons111100+21.83%
2Zhe Ko111100+20.5%
3amit rai111100+20.16%
4Christoph Willywonka111100+19.71%
5neal macdougall111100+19.49%
6IHAB Bob111100+17.67%
7max skurydin111100+16.51%
8Артур Хусаинов111100+16.4%
9Иван Гриценко111100+16.3%
10Antti Väisänen111100+14.47%
11Thomas Morrow III111100+14.2%
12Filip Nowak111100+13.09%
13Micah Turner111100+12.85%
14Andrea Kiss111100+12.57%
15Andrey VB111100+12.57%
16Artem Siatchinov111100+12.37%
17davide nitti111100+12.21%
18Olo Ukos111100+11.68%
19Moises Pellicer111100+11.65%
20tudor bocastorta111100+11.36%
21John Odonoghue111100+10.58%
22Максим Чекуров111100+10.33%
23Ying Yu111100+10.01%
24Roman Pastushenko111100+9.27%
25Salvis Lapins111100+9.04%
26Дмитрий Майоров111100+9%
27Quinn Phillips111100+8.95%
28De Ma111100+8.75%
29Gerard Meyer111100+8.68%
30Gius Aaaa111100+8.25%
31Mohamed youssef haggag111100+7.79%
32Myraz Ismail111100+7.2%
33Dmytro Berbasov18181161.11+7.17%
34Curious Coffee111100+7.1%
35Heinz Hanus Zeman111100+7%
36Kin Lo111100+6.86%
37zakir assanov111100+6.75%
38Andrey Ukolov111100+6.75%
39Victor Holiday111100+6.62%
40Mathias Weishaar1000+6.08%
41Thomas Torocsik111100+6.06%
42Alok Naga111100+6.06%
43Carlos Correa111100+5.88%
44Vincent Vergez111100+5.63%
45Emanuele Lattanzio111100+5.33%
46Кирилл Никонов22150+5.07%
47Трейдер Новичок111100+4.95%
48Heinz Grünwald111100+4.93%
49Eric Radis111100+4.71%
50Stanislav Panchenko111100+4.69%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

TXN Comments

Write your thoughts about Texas Instruments Incorporated
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Our Apps
DOWNLOAD APPApp store
Investing.com
© 2007-2022 Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
  • Sign up for FREE and get:
  • Real-Time Alerts
  • Advanced Portfolio Features
  • Personalized Charts
  • Fully-Synced App
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email