Breaking News

Investing Pro 0
Ad-Free Version. Upgrade your Investing.com experience. Save up to 40% More details

News

Show more News
Show more Analysis
  Current Time: 15:41 (GMT -4:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Key Economic Events
18min   USD TIC Net Long-Term Transactions     110.9B
2h 48m   NZD Business NZ PMI     62.6
10h 18m   GBP Retail Sales (MoM)   0.5% -2.5%
10h 18m   GBP Retail Sales (YoY)   2.7% 2.4%
10h 18m   GBP Core Retail Sales (MoM)   0.8% -2.4%
10h 18m   GBP Core Retail Sales (YoY)   2.5% 1.8%
12h 28m   EUR German Buba Mauderer Speaks        

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 47,707.6 $898.07B $32.37B -0.76%
Ethereum ETH 3,584.66 $421.98B $20.08B +1.39%
Cardano ADA 2.4297 $77.74B $3.46B -3.78%
Binance Coin BNB 425.18 $71.50B $1.71B -1.03%
Tether USDT 1.0004 $68.29B $75.97B 0%

Technical Analysis

CAD/USD
0.7883
Sep 16, 2021 15:32
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
75%
Bearish
25%
Summary: STRONG SELL
Moving Averages:Buy (0)Sell (12)
Indicators:Buy (0)Sell (9)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
0.78760.78790.78830.78870.78910.78950.7898

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find
Sep 16, 2021 19:41 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
S&P/TSX 20,624.94 -68.85 -0.33%
Up
42.36%
Down
55.46%
Unchanged
2.18%
97 127
S&P/TSX 60 1,233.40 -3.66 -0.30%
Up
45.00%
Down
53.33%
Unchanged
1.67%
27 32
S&P/TSX Industria. 374.83 -1.47 -0.39%
Up
43.33%
Down
56.67%
13 17
S&P TSX Metals & . 2,927.02 +0.00 +0.00%
Up
4.65%
Down
95.35%
2 41
S&P/TSX Real Esta. 380.77 +0.60 +0.16%
Up
64.00%
Down
28.00%
Unchanged
8.00%
16 7

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow Jones 34,816.19 +1.80 +0.01%
Up
33.33%
Down
66.67%
10 20
S&P 500 4,479.23 -1.47 -0.03%
Up
46.03%
Down
53.36%
Unchanged
0.61%
226 262
DAX 15,651.75 +35.75 +0.23%
Up
53.33%
Down
46.67%
16 14
S&P/ASX 200 7,460.20 +43.20 +0.58%
Up
59.30%
Down
35.18%
Unchanged
5.53%
118 70
Hang Seng 24,667.85 -365.36 -1.46%
Up
13.33%
Down
85.00%
Unchanged
1.67%
8 51
Shanghai 3,607.09 -49.13 -1.34%
Up
23.15%
Down
73.96%
Unchanged
2.89%
345 1102
Nikkei 225 30,323.34 -188.37 -0.62%
Up
50.45%
Down
47.27%
Unchanged
2.27%
111 104

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
Dow Jones 30Sep 2134,807.00-0.03%
S&P 500Sep 214,479.25-0.06%
Nasdaq 100Sep 2115,515.00+0.07%
Nikkei 225Dec 2130,298.0-0.17%
China A50Sep 2115,028.5-0.54%
Singapore MSCISep 21354.67+0.49%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Crude Oil WTIOct 2172.64+0.04%
Brent OilNov 2175.71+0.33%
Natural GasOct 215.303-2.88%
GoldDec 211,755.05-2.21%
US Soybean OilDec 2156.84-2.62%
US Cotton #2Dec 2192.62-0.80%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteDec 21133.08-0.31
US 30Y T-BondDec 21163.34-0.50
UK GiltDec 21127.33-1.54
Euro BundDec 21171.19-0.38
Euro BTPDec 21154.01+0.05
Japan Govt. BondDec 21151.70-0.16

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
SPDR S&P 500447.66-0.22-0.05%
Invesco QQQ Trust378.42+0.37+0.10%
ishares S&P 500449.66-0.24-0.05%
iShares S&P Europe 3.46.18000.00000.00%
iShares MSCI Brazil .34.12-0.69-2.00%
iShares MSCI Turkey22.38-0.49-2.14%

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil56.03-0.39-0.69%
Alibaba ADR156.35-1.51-0.96%
Twitter Inc62.37+0.52+0.85%
Facebook373.18-0.74-0.20%
Alphabet A2,873.8-14.8-0.51%
Apple148.74-0.29-0.19%

Local Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
RBC102.32-0.28-0.27%
Bombardier Inc1.890-0.020-1.05%
Air Canada23.16+0.69+3.07%
Manulife Financial19.68-0.01-0.05%
Toronto Dominion Ban.83.03+0.53+0.64%
Bausch Health27.60-0.56-1.99%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email