Breaking News
Close

Investing Pro 0
NEW! Get Actionable Insights with InvestingPro+ Try 7 Days Free

News

Show more News
Show more Analysis
  Current Time: 14:38 (GMT -4:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Holidays - Thursday, May 26, 2022
All Day   Switzerland - Ascension Day
All Day   Norway - Ascension Day
All Day   Sweden - Ascension Day
All Day   Finland - Ascension Day
Key Economic Events
4h 52m   JPY CPI Tokyo Ex Food and Energy (MoM)     0.4%
4h 52m   JPY Tokyo Core CPI (YoY)   2.0% 1.9%
6h 52m   AUD Retail Sales (MoM)   0.9% 1.6%
11h 52m   CHF Employment Level     5.239M
Recently Released Key Economic Events
10:00   USD Pending Home Sales (MoM) -3.9% -2.0% -1.6%

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 29,497 $562.56B $35.76B -0.73%
Ethereum ETH 1,859.73 $225.41B $22.11B -5.30%
Tether USDT 0.9993 $73.20B $64.67B 0%
USD Coin USDC 1.0011 $53.25B $6.49B 0%
BNB BNB 311.9 $51.18B $2.58B -4.56%

Technical Analysis

CAD/USD
0.7827
May 26, 2022 14:23
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
50%
Bearish
50%
Summary: STRONG BUY
Moving Averages:Buy (12)Sell (0)
Indicators:Buy (9)Sell (0)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
0.78130.78160.78200.78230.78270.78300.7834

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find
May 26, 2022 18:38 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
S&P/TSX 20,554.39 +170.64 +0.84%
Up
75.31%
Down
23.43%
Unchanged
1.26%
180 56
S&P/TSX 60 1,243.05 +9.36 +0.76%
Up
66.67%
Down
31.67%
Unchanged
1.67%
40 19
S&P/TSX Industria. 345.32 +6.01 +1.77%
Up
96.67%
Down
3.33%
29 1
S&P TSX Metals & . 3,146.35 +0.00 +0.00%
Up
41.46%
Down
58.54%
17 24
S&P/TSX Real Esta. 332.62 +1.69 +0.51%
Up
60.87%
Down
34.78%
Unchanged
4.35%
14 8

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow Jones 32,667.34 +547.06 +1.70%
Up
93.33%
Down
6.67%
28 2
S&P 500 4,061.95 +83.22 +2.09%
Up
90.80%
Down
9.00%
Unchanged
0.20%
454 45
DAX 14,231.29 +223.36 +1.59%
Up
87.50%
Down
12.50%
35 5
S&P/ASX 200 7,105.90 -49.30 -0.69%
Up
29.84%
Down
61.26%
Unchanged
8.90%
57 117
Hang Seng 20,116.20 -55.07 -0.27%
Up
46.97%
Down
50.00%
Unchanged
3.03%
31 33
Shanghai 3,123.11 +15.64 +0.50%
Up
66.58%
Down
29.79%
Unchanged
3.63%
990 443
Nikkei 225 26,604.84 -72.96 -0.27%
Up
50.00%
Down
49.09%
Unchanged
0.91%
110 108

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
Dow JonesJun 2232,677.00+1.87%
S&P 500Jun 224,066.50+2.26%
Nasdaq 100Jun 2212,313.75+3.11%
Nikkei 225Jun 2226,952.5+1.02%
China A50Jun 2213,178.5+0.83%
Singapore MSCIMay 22299.05+3.10%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Crude Oil WTIJul 22114.08+3.40%
Brent OilAug 22114.23+2.80%
Natural GasJul 228.767-2.51%
GoldJun 221,848.97+0.14%
US Soybean OilJul 2280.40+1.88%
US Cotton #2Jul 22140.52-3.20%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteJun 22120.52-0.08
US 30Y T-BondJun 22141.56-0.28
UK GiltJun 22117.33-1.28
Euro BundJun 22153.38-0.54
Euro BTPJun 22129.50+0.81
Japan Govt. BondJun 22149.81-0.30

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
SPDR S&P 500405.42+8.05+2.03%
Invesco QQQ Trust299.64+8.38+2.88%
ishares S&P 500407.31+8.06+2.02%
BetaPro Natural Gas .2.29+0.11+5.05%
iShares MSCI Brazil .35.49+0.74+2.13%
iShares MSCI Turkey20.45+0.17+0.86%

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil96.55+0.25+0.26%
Alibaba ADR94.57+12.26+14.89%
Twitter Inc39.32+2.16+5.82%
Meta Platforms191.82+7.99+4.35%
Alphabet A2,162.00+45.90+2.17%
Apple143.71+3.18+2.27%

Local Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
RBC100.72+0.37+0.37%
Bombardier Inc1.200+0.030+2.56%
Air Canada21.83+0.81+3.85%
Manulife Financial18.04+0.32+1.78%
Toronto Dominion Ban.95.94+2.18+2.33%
Bausch Health9.72+0.14+1.46%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Our Apps
DOWNLOAD APPApp store
Investing.com
© 2007-2022 Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
  • Sign up for FREE and get:
  • Real-Time Alerts
  • Advanced Portfolio Features
  • Personalized Charts
  • Fully-Synced App
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email